annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools 2012 | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us
  Return to Competition Home Share



2012 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

2012 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Top 1002012 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Top 100Top 50 Winners Gallery
2012 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

Top 100 Worldwide
Top 50 — Americas RegionTop 50 — Asia/Pacific RegionTop 50 — EMEA Region
Top by Select Country

 

 

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk

#1. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk 
PT Optima Adhika

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Gas Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

DBS Group Holdings Ltd.

#2. DBS Group Holdings Ltd. 
Equus Design Consultants Pte Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd

#3. Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#5)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk.

#4. PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. 


Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

AIA Insurance Lanka PLC

#5. AIA Insurance Lanka PLC 
Emagewise (Pvt) Limited

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Communications Services Corporation Limited

#6. China Communications Services Corporation Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Technology  Hardware & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Benesse Holdings, Inc.

#7. Benesse Holdings, Inc. 
D & JOIN INC.

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner — Educational Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sobha Developers Ltd.

#8. Sobha Developers Ltd. 


Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

INPEX CORPORATION

#9. INPEX CORPORATION 


Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#23)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PETROVIETNAM DRILLING & WELL SERVICES CORPORATION

#10. PETROVIETNAM DRILLING & WELL SERVICES CORPORATION 
LAP PHUONG

Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#27)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT ANTAM (PERSERO) TBK

#11. PT ANTAM (PERSERO) TBK 
Optima Adhika

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#28)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PETROVIETNAM FERTILIZER AND CHEMICALS CORPORATION (PVFCCo)

#12. PETROVIETNAM FERTILIZER AND CHEMICALS CORPORATION (PVFCCo) 
LAP PHUONG

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#30)  Platinum Winner — Agribusiness Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sacombank

#13. Sacombank 
Aquarius Vietnam Co Ltd

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#31)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Woori Bank

#14. Woori Bank 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#33)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Amore Pacific

#15. Amore Pacific 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#34)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Shinhan Financial Group

#16. Shinhan Financial Group 
Lucks way communication

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#41)  Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

OCI Company Ltd.

#17. OCI Company Ltd. 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#46)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Oilbank Co., Ltd.

#18. Hyundai Oilbank Co., Ltd. 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#47)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SOCAM Development Limited

#19. SOCAM Development Limited 


Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#52)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Indonesia Power

#20. PT Indonesia Power 
PT Multi Utama Indojasa

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#53)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

iOne Financial Press Limited

#21. iOne Financial Press Limited 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#57)  Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

HSIL Limited

#22. HSIL Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#62)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Durables  Household Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited

#23. Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#65)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Durables  Textile/Apparel/Luxury Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

NISSIN FOODS HOLDINGS CO., LTD

#24. NISSIN FOODS HOLDINGS CO., LTD 
SHIAN, INC.

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#71)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kumho Tires

#25. Kumho Tires 
INTONATION

Top 100 Ranked (#73)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Solomon Systech (International) Limited

#26. Solomon Systech (International) Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#75)  Platinum Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

IRC Limited

#27. IRC Limited 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#86)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Telecom Corporation Limited

#28. China Telecom Corporation Limited 


Top 100 Ranked (#88)  Platinum Winner — Technology  I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Greentown China Holdings Limited

#29. Greentown China Holdings Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Adaro Energy Tbk

#30. PT Adaro Energy Tbk 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Rongsheng Heavy Industries Group Holdings Limited

#31. China Rongsheng Heavy Industries Group Holdings Limited 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Ho chi minh city development joint stock commercial bank

#32. Ho chi minh city development joint stock commercial bank 


Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Cheil Industries, Samsung

#33. Cheil Industries, Samsung 
Talantone Creative Group

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

#34. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk 


Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Bank OCBC NISP Tbk

#35. PT Bank OCBC NISP Tbk 


Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk

#36. PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk 


Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

IBK (Industrial Bank of Korea)

#37. IBK (Industrial Bank of Korea) 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Nippon Television Holdings, Inc.

#38. Nippon Television Holdings, Inc. 


Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Infosys Limited

#39. Infosys Limited 


Gold Winner — Technology  I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Pacific Insurance (Group) Co., Ltd.

#40. China Pacific Insurance (Group) Co., Ltd. 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

DFCC Vardhana Bank PLC

#41. DFCC Vardhana Bank PLC 
Copyline (Pvt) Ltd

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

BAOVIET BANK

#42. BAOVIET BANK 


Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bank of China Limited

#43. Bank of China Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Guangfa Bank Co., Limited

#44. China Guangfa Bank Co., Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SinoMedia Holding Limited

#45. SinoMedia Holding Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Glorious Property Holdings Limited

#46. Glorious Property Holdings Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Everbright Bank Co., Ltd.

#47. China Everbright Bank Co., Ltd. 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Agricultural Bank of China

#48. Agricultural Bank of China 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#48 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bank of Communications Co., Ltd.

#49. Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Minsheng Bank

#50. China Minsheng Bank 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Copyright © 2001-2013 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved