annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | blog   
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us
Home
Page
Winners
by Class
Top
100
Image
Gallery
Agency of the Year
2018 Vision Awards
Annual Report Competition

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery Ab-Ch
Ab-Ch     Ch-Co     Co-Fu     Ga-In     In-Me     Me-Pf     Ph-Sa     Sa-Tr     Tu-We     Wh-Zo
 

Abbott

Abbott 
Dovetail Communications

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6) Platinum Winner —  Health Care -- Equipment & Supplies Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Americas Region) 

ADO Properties S.A.

ADO Properties S.A. 
brandcooks GmbH

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1) Platinum Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aeroflot

Aeroflot 
EQS Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#79) Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27) Platinum Winner —  Agribusiness Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27) Gold Winner —  Agribusiness Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

AGILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

AGILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Aktif Bank

Aktif Bank 
SlideShow

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#80) Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

A-Living Services Co., Ltd.

A-Living Services Co., Ltd.  
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Alsea

Alsea 
X_Design

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#62) Gold Winner —  Consumer Services -- Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Americas Region) 

Alsea

Alsea 
X_Design

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#62) Gold Winner —  Consumer Services -- Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Americas Region) 

Amprion GmbH

Amprion GmbH 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner —  Energy -- Equipment & Services

ANADOLU ISUZU

ANADOLU ISUZU 
TAYBURN

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57) Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ANADOLU ISUZU

ANADOLU ISUZU 
TAYBURN

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57) Gold Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ANADOLU ISUZU

ANADOLU ISUZU 
TAYBURN

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57) Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ANADOLU SIGORTA

ANADOLU SIGORTA 
Kiymet-i Harbiye

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60) Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ANADOLU SIGORTA

ANADOLU SIGORTA 
Kiymet-i Harbiye

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60) Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bank of China Limited

Bank of China Limited 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bankenfachverband e.V.

Bankenfachverband e.V. 
muehlhausmoers corporate communications

Silver Winner —  Banks -- Commercial

Baoviet Holdings

Baoviet Holdings 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53) Platinum Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Baoviet Holdings

Baoviet Holdings 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53) Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

BASF SE

BASF SE 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

BASF SE

BASF SE 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Baystate Health

Baystate Health 
Bright Cloud Studio

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33) Platinum Winner —  Health Care -- Providers & Services Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Americas Region) 

Baystate Health

Baystate Health 
Bright Cloud Studio

Silver Winner —  Health Care -- Providers & Services Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Americas Region) 

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4) Platinum Winner —  Media Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4) Platinum Winner —  Media Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Biogen

Biogen  
PETRANIX

Silver Winner —  Pharmaceuticals

California Water Service

California Water Service 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#81) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Multi/Water/Traders Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Americas Region) 

Casas Javer

Casas Javer 
Milenio 3 Genera

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Americas Region) 

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44) Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

CGN Power Co., Ltd.

CGN Power Co., Ltd. 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric

China Communications Services Corporation Limited

China Communications Services Corporation Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24) Platinum Winner —  Technology -- Hardware & Equip. Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Communications Services Corporation Limited

China Communications Services Corporation Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24) Silver Winner —  Technology -- I.T. Services Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Construction Bank

China Construction Bank 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#5) Platinum Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50
 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Eastern Airlines Co., Ltd.

China Eastern Airlines Co., Ltd.  
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

 

Copyright © 2001-2019 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved