annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us

2019/20 Vision Awards
Annual Report Competition
Winners' Thumbnail Gallery

 

Aeroflot Group

Aeroflot Group 
EQS Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aeroflot Group

Aeroflot Group 
EQS Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Agribusiness Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Americas Region) 

Ak-Kim Kimya

Ak-Kim Kimya 
Kiymet-i Harbiye

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner —  Chemicals

Aktif Bank

Aktif Bank 
Iltek Media

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#93)  Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aktif Bank

Aktif Bank 
Iltek Media

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#95)  Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Alameda County Probation Department

Alameda County Probation Department 
Alameda County Probation

Silver Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Alibaba Group

Alibaba Group 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Ameren

Ameren 

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Americas Region) 

AsiaInfo Tech

AsiaInfo Tech 
Cre8 (Greater China) Ltd

Gold Winner —  Technology � Software

AsiaInfo Tech

AsiaInfo Tech 
Cre8 (Greater China) Ltd

Silver Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

AV?VASA

AVIVASA 
FINAR

Silver Winner —  Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aydem Renewables

Aydem Renewables 

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Aydem Renewables

Aydem Renewables 

Bronze Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bank Indonesia

Bank Indonesia 

Bronze Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Baoviet Holdings

Baoviet Holdings 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Baoviet Holdings

Baoviet Holdings 

Silver Winner —  Insurance

BASF SE

BASF SE 
nexxar (Online report)

Gold Winner —  Chemicals

Bayerngas

Bayerngas 
MWIMMERDESIGN

Silver Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

BBVA

BBVA 
Milenio3Genera

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Americas Region) 

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#74)  Gold Winner —  Media Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bharat Forge Limited

Bharat Forge Limited 
WyattPrism

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#34)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Americas Region) 

CEMEX

CEMEX 
signi

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Americas Region) 

CEMEX

CEMEX 
signi

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Silver Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Americas Region) 

CGN Power Co., Ltd.

CGN Power Co., Ltd. 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

China Communications Construction Company Ltd.

China Communications Construction Company Ltd. 
Formex Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

China Everbright Limited

China Everbright Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials � Capital Markets

China Everbright Limited

China Everbright Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

China Huarong Asset Management Company Limited

China Huarong Asset Management Company Limited 

Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

China Mobile Limited

China Mobile Limited 
ione Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#84)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Overseas Property

China Overseas Property 
Cre8 (Greater China) Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38)  Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

China Resources Land Limited

China Resources Land Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

China Telecom Corporation Limited

China Telecom Corporation Limited 
EQS TodayIR Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#70)  Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Telecom Corporation Limited

China Telecom Corporation Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Chow Tai Fook

Chow Tai Fook  

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner —  Consumer Durables � Textile/Apparel/Luxury Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Systems, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#66)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Americas Region) 

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Systems, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#66)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Americas Region) 

Citigroup

Citigroup 

Silver Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

City University of Hong Kong

City University of Hong Kong 
Sedgwick Richardson (Hong Kong) Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#96)  Gold Winner —  Educational Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CLP Holdings Limited

CLP Holdings Limited 

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#85)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Competition Commission

Competition Commission 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#62)  Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Country Garden Holdings Company Limited

Country Garden Holdings Company Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#99)  Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Daimler AG

Daimler AG 

Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Deutsche Welthungerhilfe e.V.

Deutsche Welthungerhilfe e.V. 
muehlhausmoers corporate communications

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60)  Gold Winner —  Non-Profits

Deutsche Welthungerhilfe e.V.

Deutsche Welthungerhilfe e.V. 
muehlhausmoers corporate communications

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#61)  Gold Winner —  Non-Profits

DIC Asset AG

DIC Asset AG 
LinusContent AG

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Dominion Energy, Inc.

Dominion Energy, Inc. 
Ideas On Purpose

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Dominion Energy, Inc.

Dominion Energy, Inc. 
Ideas On Purpose

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Drainage Services Department

Drainage Services Department 
ERM Hong Kong Ltd

Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Easyknit International Holding

Easyknit International Holding 
Formex Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

El Puerto de Liverpool

El Puerto de Liverpool 
Signi Design

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Retailing � Multi-line Retail Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Americas Region) 

Enerjisa Enerji A.S.

Enerjisa Enerji A.S. 
FM Iletisim

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30)  Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Enerjisa Enerji A.S.

Enerjisa Enerji A.S. 
FM Iletisim

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30)  Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Entergy Corporation

Entergy Corporation 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Americas Region) 

Escorts Limited

Escorts Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33)  Gold Winner —  Agribusiness

Essential Utilities

Essential Utilities 
Big Pivot Partners

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities � Multi/Water/Traders

Essential Utilities

Essential Utilities 
Big Pivot Partners

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities � Multi/Water/Traders

Foundation for the National Institutes of Health

Foundation for the National Institutes of Health 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Americas Region) 

Fresenius

Fresenius 
NetFederation GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Health Care � Equipment & Supplies Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Future Generali

Future Generali 
WyattPrism Communications

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#43)  Gold Winner —  Insurance

Garanti BBVA

Garanti BBVA 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner —  Banks � Commercial

Gazprom Neft

Gazprom Neft 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Gazprom Neft

Gazprom Neft 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

General Motors

General Motors 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Americas Region) 

Gia Lai Electricity JSC

Gia Lai Electricity JSC 

Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Global Ports

Global Ports  
EQS Group

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Global Ports

Global Ports  
EQS Group

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Grupo Lamosa

Grupo Lamosa 
Signi Design

Silver Winner —  Consumer Durables � Household

Grupo Lamosa

Grupo Lamosa 
Signi Design

Silver Winner —  Consumer Durables � Household

GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED

GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner —  Media

G�BRETA?

GUBRETAS 
GRAFFITI

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Agribusiness Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Guotai Junan International Holdings Limited

Guotai Junan International Holdings Limited 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Financials � Capital Markets

Hainan Meilan International

Hainan Meilan International 
Formex Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Haitong International Securities Group Limited

Haitong International Securities Group Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Hana Financial Group

Hana Financial Group 
Talantone Creative Group

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#79)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hankook Technology Group

Hankook Technology Group 
The Moments

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27)  Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Hankook Tire & Technology

Hankook Tire & Technology  
The Moments

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components

HDBank

HDBank 

Silver Winner —  Banks � Commercial

HDFC Life Insurance Company

HDFC Life Insurance Company 
WyattPrism Communications

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner —  Insurance

HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEMICALLTD

HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEMICALLTD 
SGA Adsvita

Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#22)  Platinum Winner —  Chemicals

HK Polytechnic University

HK Polytechnic University 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18)  Platinum Winner —  Educational

Hong Kong Housing Society

Hong Kong Housing Society 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#48)  Gold Winner —  Non-Profits

Hui Xian Asset Management Limited

Hui Xian Asset Management Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#100)  Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Insurance

Hyundai Insurance 
Mecayours Corporation

Bronze Winner —  Insurance

Hyundai Motor Company

Hyundai Motor Company 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#76)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Motor Company

Hyundai Motor Company 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#80)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Oilbank

Hyundai Oilbank 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

HYUNDAI STEEL

HYUNDAI STEEL  
intoGraphic

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#46)  Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

HYUNDAI STEEL

HYUNDAI STEEL  
intoGraphic

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#46)  Gold Winner —  Materials

Industrial Bank of Korea

Industrial Bank of Korea 
Communication Dong-Gam

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner —  Banks � Commercial

Industrial Bank of Korea

Industrial Bank of Korea 
Communication Dong-Gam

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#29)  Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial

Infosys Limited

Infosys Limited 
Infosys Limited

Silver Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

Infosys Limited

Infosys Limited 
Infosys Limited

Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

ITOCHU CORPORATION

ITOCHU CORPORATION 
EDGE INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#64)  Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Javer

Javer 
Milenio3Genera

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Americas Region) 

JSW Steel Limited

JSW Steel Limited 
AICL Communications

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#8)  Platinum Winner —  Materials

Kerry Logistics Network Limited

Kerry Logistics Network Limited 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Bronze Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Kerry Properties Limited

Kerry Properties Limited 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Korea Development Bank

Korea Development Bank 
Talantone Creative Group

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea East-West Power

Korea East-West Power 
THE CSR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Korea East-West Power

Korea East-West Power 
THE CSR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#51)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

KOREA EXIMBANK

KOREA EXIMBANK 
Communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

KOREA EXIMBANK

KOREA EXIMBANK 
Communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Korea Forestry Promotion Institute

Korea Forestry Promotion Institute 
THE CSR Inc.

Silver Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Korea Gas Safety Corporation

Korea Gas Safety Corporation 
Marcspon

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#55)  Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power 
THE CSR

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power 
THE CSR

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Korea Midland Power Co., Ltd.

Korea Midland Power Co., Ltd. 
MARCSPON Inc.

Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Korean Re

Korean Re 
communication Dong-Gam

Gold Winner —  Insurance

LUKOIL

LUKOIL 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#90)  Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

LUKOIL

LUKOIL 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

LUMAX AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITE

LUMAX AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITE 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner —  Automobiles & Components

LUMAX INDUSTRIES LIMITED

LUMAX INDUSTRIES LIMITED 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#35)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components

LX

LX 
Marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#54)  Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Mahindra Logistics Limited

Mahindra Logistics Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Mando Corporation

Mando Corporation 
THE CSR

Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Mando Corporation

Mando Corporation 
THE CSR

Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Maruti Suzuki India Limited

Maruti Suzuki India Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#45)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Masimo

Masimo 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#71)  Gold Winner —  Health Care � Equipment & Supplies Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Americas Region) 

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Americas Region) 

Mine Reclamation Corp.

Mine Reclamation Corp. 
Marcspon

Silver Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Mohawk Industries, Inc

Mohawk Industries, Inc 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Consumer Durables � Textile/Apparel/Luxury Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Americas Region) 

NABARD

NABARD 
WyattPrism Communication

Silver Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

National Dairy Development Board

National Dairy Development Board 
WyattPrism Communications

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#67)  Gold Winner —  Agribusiness

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DEMENTIA

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DEMENTIA 

Silver Winner —  Health Care � Providers & Services

NAVER Corporation

NAVER Corporation 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#75)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

NAVER Corporation

NAVER Corporation 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#81)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Nemours Children's Health

Nemours Children's Health 
ruckus.

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner —  Health Care � Providers & Services

Nemours Children's Health

Nemours Children's Health 
ruckus.

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner —  Non-Profits

Nemours Children's Health

Nemours Children's Health 
ruckus.

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner —  Health Care � Providers & Services

Nemours Children's Health

Nemours Children's Health 
ruckus.

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner —  Non-Profits

New World Development Company Limited

New World Development Company Limited 
Cre8 (Greater China) Ltd

Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

NGL FINE-CHEM LIMITED

NGL FINE-CHEM LIMITED 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Silver Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#23)  Platinum Winner —  Pharmaceuticals

NongHyup Financial Group

NongHyup Financial Group 
Kudos-digm

Silver Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Nornickel

Nornickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting

Silver Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Nornickel

Nornickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Nucleus Software Exports ltd

Nucleus Software Exports ltd 

Platinum Winner —  Technology � Software

OCI Company Co., Ltd.

OCI Company Co., Ltd. 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner —  Chemicals

OMMG

OMMG 
TAYBURN

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#72)  Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

O-Net Technologies (Group) Limited

O-Net Technologies (Group) Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Technology -- Electronic Equipment & Instruments

O-Net Technologies (Group) Limited

O-Net Technologies (Group) Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Technology � Hardware & Equip.

O-Net Technologies (Group) Limited

O-Net Technologies (Group) Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner —  Technology -- IT Services

Oshkosh

Oshkosh 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Americas Region) 

�sterreichische Post AG

sterreichische Post AG 
ContentPerformanceGroup

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#63)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

PDRMA

PDRMA 
Park District Risk Management Agency

Silver Winner —  Insurance

PJSC INGRAD

PJSC INGRAD 
ReportDesign Agency

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

PJSC Magnit

PJSC Magnit 
EQS Group

Silver Winner —  Retailing � Food & Specialty Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Polisan Holding

Polisan Holding 

Silver Winner —  Chemicals

Prosperity REIT

Prosperity REIT 
REF Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

PT Cogindo DayaBersama

PT Cogindo DayaBersama 
PT Cogindo DayaBersama

Gold Winner —  Energy � Equipment & Services

PT Cogindo DayaBersama

PT Cogindo DayaBersama 
PT Cogindo DayaBersama

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Electric

PT Indonesia Power

PT Indonesia Power 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT IPC Terminal Petikemas

PT IPC Terminal Petikemas  
PT Inti Marketing Komunika

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#58)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

PT Jasa Armada Indonesia Tbk

PT Jasa Armada Indonesia Tbk 

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#91)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Pelabuhan Tanjung Priok

PT Pelabuhan Tanjung Priok 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#25)  Platinum Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

PT Pertamina EP

PT Pertamina EP 

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT Pertamina EP

PT Pertamina EP 

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT PGN LNG INDONESIA

PT PGN LNG INDONESIA 
DNA KOMUNIKA

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#69)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Gas Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT PP (PERSERO) TBK

PT PP (PERSERO) TBK 
PT INTI MARKETING KOMUNIKA

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32)  Platinum Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

PT Pupuk Indonesia (Persero)

PT Pupuk Indonesia (Persero) 
PT Inti Marketing Komunika

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#37)  Gold Winner —  Chemicals

PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero)

PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero)  
DNA Komunika

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#68)  Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT WIJAYA KARYA (PERSERO) TBK

PT WIJAYA KARYA (PERSERO) TBK 
PT INTI MARKETING KOMUNIKA

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#36)  Gold Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

Qu�litas Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V.

Qulitas Controladora Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V.  
Signi Design

Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

Qu�litas Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V.

Qulitas Controladora Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V.  
Signi Design

Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.

Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd. 

Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.

Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd. 

Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Renown Health

Renown Health 
The Solutions Group

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#89)  Gold Winner —  Health Care � Providers & Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Americas Region) 

Resolute Forest Products

Resolute Forest Products 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31)  Gold Winner —  Materials

Resolute Forest Products

Resolute Forest Products 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31)  Gold Winner —  Materials

RKS Holding LLC

RKS Holding LLC 
TopCompetence

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities � Multi/Water/Traders

RKS Holding LLC

RKS Holding LLC 
TopCompetence

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#41)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Multi/Water/Traders

Rosseti Centre

Rosseti Centre 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Electric

ROSSETI North-West

ROSSETI North-West 
Downstream Technologies

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ROSSETI PJSC

ROSSETI PJSC 
OOO Horizon CF

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#86)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ROSSETI PJSC

ROSSETI PJSC 
OOO Horizon CF

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#87)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Rosseti South

Rosseti South 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Russian Railways

Russian Railways 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#88)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Russian Railways

Russian Railways 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

S Immo AG

S Immo AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

SAFMAR Financial investments

SAFMAR Financial investments 
ReportDesign Agency

Bronze Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Samchuuly

Samchuuly 
communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Gas

Samsung Asset Management

Samsung Asset Management 
Kudos-digm

Gold Winner —  Financials � Capital Markets

Samsung Life Insurance

Samsung Life Insurance  
The Moments

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#5)  Platinum Winner —  Insurance

Sands China Ltd.

Sands China Ltd. 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#94)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Services � Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Schnitzer Steel Industries,Inc

Schnitzer Steel Industries,Inc 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Americas Region) 

Sekerbank T.A.S.

Sekerbank T.A.S. 
Sercom Consulting

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53)  Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial

SEMA

SEMA 
marcspon

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56)  Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Shinhan Financial Group

Shinhan Financial Group 
Talantone Creative Group

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#78)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Siegfried Holding

Siegfried Holding  
Hej GmbH

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

SinoMedia Holding Limited

SinoMedia Holding Limited 
Orange Financial Printing Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#98)  Gold Winner —  Media

SK Gas Co., Ltd.

SK Gas Co., Ltd. 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#52)  Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

SK hynix

SK hynix 
The Moments

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner —  Technology � Semiconductors & Equipment

SK Securities

SK Securities 
Kudos-digm

Silver Winner —  Financials � Capital Markets

Sudarshan Chemical Industries

Sudarshan Chemical Industries 
SGS Adsvita Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#65)  Silver Winner —  Chemicals

Swire Properties Limited

Swire Properties Limited 

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Swire Properties Limited

Swire Properties Limited 

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Sysmex Corporation

Sysmex Corporation 
Value Triangle LLC

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#97)  Gold Winner —  Health Care � Equipment & Supplies

TASTY BITE EATABLES LIMITED

TASTY BITE EATABLES LIMITED 
KALOLWALA AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Food/Bever./Tobacco

TASTY BITE EATABLES LIMITED

TASTY BITE EATABLES LIMITED 
KALOLWALA AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Food/Bever./Tobacco

Tata Chemicals Limited

Tata Chemicals Limited 
Wyatt Prism Communications

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44)  Gold Winner —  Chemicals

Tata Metaliks Limited

Tata Metaliks Limited 
www.aicl.in/

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner —  Materials

Techcombank

Techcombank 

Silver Winner —  Banks � Commercial

Tekfen Holding

Tekfen Holding 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa 
Aquus

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#10)  Platinum Winner —  Agribusiness

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa 
Aquus

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#10)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Food/Bever./Tobacco

The Clorox Company

The Clorox Company 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Household/Personal Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Americas Region) 

The Korea Society

The Korea Society 

Silver Winner —  Non-Profits

The Wharf (Holdings) Limited

The Wharf (Holdings) Limited 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

TIGS

TIGS 
AICL

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#49)  Gold Winner —  Non-Profits

TOMY Company, Ltd.

TOMY Company, Ltd. 
WILLs Inc.

Gold Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Household/Personal

Toray Industries, Inc

Toray Industries, Inc 
IMC Branding Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner —  Materials

Transport International Holdings Limited

Transport International Holdings Limited 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Tse Sui Luen Jewellery

Tse Sui Luen Jewellery 
REF Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#39)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Durables � Textile/Apparel/Luxury

UBM

UBM 
be.public

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#12)  Platinum Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

USU Software AG

USU Software AG 
R. Vollmer/S. Kieninger

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#73)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

V1 Group Limited

V1 Group Limited 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

VA TECH WABAG Limited

VA TECH WABAG Limited 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#59)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Multi/Water/Traders

Verizon Communications

Verizon Communications 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Americas Region) 

VP Bank Ltd

VP Bank Ltd 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

VP Bank Ltd

VP Bank Ltd 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Banks � Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Walmart de M�xico y Centroam�rica

Walmart de Mxico y Centroamrica 
Generador Estudio

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#82)  Gold Winner —  Retailing � Multi-line Retail Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Americas Region) 

Welthungerhilfe

Welthungerhilfe 
muehlhausmoers

Silver Winner —  Non-Profits

Welthungerhilfe

Welthungerhilfe  
muehlhausmoers

Silver Winner —  Non-Profits

Whirlpool Corporation

Whirlpool Corporation 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Consumer Durables � Household Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Americas Region) 

Wisdom Education International Holdings Limited

Wisdom Education International Holdings Limited 
Cre8 (Greater China) Ltd

Silver Winner —  Educational

Workday

Workday 

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner —  Technology � Software Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Americas Region) 

Zarubezhneft

Zarubezhneft 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Zarubezhneft

Zarubezhneft 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

ZF Friedrichshafen AG

ZF Friedrichshafen AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#92)  Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ZIRAAT BANK

ZIRAAT BANK 
TAYBURN

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#83)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

horizontal rule

Copyright © 2001-2021 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved