annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | blog   
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us
Home
Page
Winners
by Class
Top
100
Image
Gallery
Agency of the Year
2019 Vision Awards
Annual Report Competition

Top Annual Reports by Select Country
Top 100 WW  |  Top 50 by Region:  Americas  Asia-Pacific  EMEA  |  Top by Country

Top 40
American
Top 5
Austrian
Top 80
Chinese
Top 20
German
Top 5
Indian
Top 10
Indonesian
Top 5
Japanese
Top 20
Korean
Top 10
Mexican
Top 20
Russian
Top 10
Turkish
Top
Worldwide

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 40 American Annual Reports

 

 

Abbott

Abbott 
Dovetail Communications

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6) Platinum Winner —  Health Care -- Equipment & Supplies Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Americas Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27) Gold Winner —  Agribusiness Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

AGCO

AGCO 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27) Platinum Winner —  Agribusiness Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

Baystate Health

Baystate Health 
Bright Cloud Studio

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33) Platinum Winner —  Health Care -- Providers & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Americas Region) 

California Water Service

California Water Service 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#81) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Multi/Water/Traders Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Americas Region) 

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44) Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

Caterpillar Inc.

Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

Cognex Corporation

Cognex Corporation 

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#83) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Americas Region) 

Dominion Energy, Inc.

Dominion Energy, Inc. 
Ideas On Purpose

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#85) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Americas Region) 

Entergy Corporation

Entergy Corporation 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#87) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Americas Region) 

Foundation for the National Institutes of Health

Foundation for the National Institutes of Health 
Ideas On Purpose

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#46) Platinum Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Americas Region) 

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#47) Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Americas Region) 

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#47) Platinum Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Americas Region) 

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#93) Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Americas Region) 

Micron Technology, Inc.

Micron Technology, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Silver Winner —  Technology -- Semiconductors & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#48 — Americas Region) 

Mohawk Industries, Inc.

Mohawk Industries, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#94) Gold Winner —  Consumer Durables -- Textile/Apparel/Luxury Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Americas Region) 

NASCO

NASCO 

Silver Winner —  Technology -- I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Americas Region) 

Park District Risk Management Agency (PDRMA)

Park District Risk Management Agency (PDRMA) 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Americas Region) 

RAND Corporation

RAND Corporation 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#95) Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Americas Region) 

Regions Financial Corporation

Regions Financial Corporation 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated

Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated 
Falk Harrison

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#96) Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Americas Region) 

Simon Property Group

Simon Property Group 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#98) Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Americas Region) 

Stanley Black & Decker

Stanley Black & Decker 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#28) Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Americas Region) 

Stanley Black & Decker

Stanley Black & Decker 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#28) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Americas Region) 

The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company 
Bring, LLC

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#100) Gold Winner —  Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Americas Region) 

The Clorox Company

The Clorox Company 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#48) Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Americas Region) 

The Clorox Company

The Clorox Company 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#48) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Americas Region) 

The Coca-Cola Company

The Coca-Cola Company 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#29) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Americas Region) 

The Coca-Cola Company

The Coca-Cola Company 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#29) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Americas Region) 

The Gorman-Rupp Company

The Gorman-Rupp Company 
Black River Group, Inc.

Silver Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Americas Region) 

Tyson Foods, Inc.

Tyson Foods, Inc.  
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#49) Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Americas Region) 

Tyson Foods, Inc.

Tyson Foods, Inc.  
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#49) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Americas Region) 

U.S. Army

U.S. Army 
IBM Global Business Services

Silver Winner —  Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Americas Region) 

United Technologies

United Technologies 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30) Gold Winner —  Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Americas Region) 

United Technologies

United Technologies 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30) Platinum Winner —  Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Americas Region) 

United Therapeutics

United Therapeutics 

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#10) Platinum Winner —  Biotechnology Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Americas Region) 

Walmart Inc.

Walmart Inc.  
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50) Gold Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Americas Region) 

Walmart Inc.

Walmart Inc.  
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50) Platinum Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Americas Region) 

Whirlpool Corporation

Whirlpool Corporation 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#52) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Durables -- Household Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Americas Region) 

Whirlpool Corporation

Whirlpool Corporation 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#52) Silver Winner —  Consumer Durables -- Household Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Americas Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 10 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 10 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 10 American Annual Reports

 

Top 5 Austrian Annual Reports

 

 

METRO AG

METRO AG 
nexxar GmbH

Bronze Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail

OMV Aktiengesellschaft

OMV Aktiengesellschaft 
Graphische Gestaltung im Erdgeschoss GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#74) Gold Winner —  Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Österreichische Post AG

Österreichische Post AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#43) Platinum Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Wienerberger AG

Wienerberger AG 
Brainds, Marken und Design GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40) Gold Winner —  Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Wienerberger AG

Wienerberger AG 
Brainds, Marken und Design GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40) Platinum Winner —  Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 80 Chinese Annual Reports

 

 

AGILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

AGILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

A-Living Services Co., Ltd.

A-Living Services Co., Ltd.  
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Bank of China Limited

Bank of China Limited 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CGN Power Co., Ltd.

CGN Power Co., Ltd. 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric

China Communications Services Corporation Limited

China Communications Services Corporation Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24) Platinum Winner —  Technology -- Hardware & Equip. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Communications Services Corporation Limited

China Communications Services Corporation Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24) Silver Winner —  Technology -- I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Construction Bank

China Construction Bank 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#5) Platinum Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Eastern Airlines Co., Ltd.

China Eastern Airlines Co., Ltd.  
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

China Everbright Limited

China Everbright Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38) Silver Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Everbright Limited

China Everbright Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38) Platinum Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Guangfa Bank

China Guangfa Bank 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#55) Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Guangfa Bank

China Guangfa Bank 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#55) Gold Winner —  Banks -- Thrifts & Mortgage Finance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Huarong Asset Management Co., Ltd.

China Huarong Asset Management Co., Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets

China Merchants Bank

China Merchants Bank 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial

China Minsheng Banking Corporation Limited

China Minsheng Banking Corporation Limited 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial

China Mobile Limited

China Mobile Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#58) Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Mobile Limited

China Mobile Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#58) Gold Winner —  Technology -- I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Modern Dairy Holdings Ltd.

China Modern Dairy Holdings Ltd. 
Formex Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco

China Overseas Land & Investment Limited

China Overseas Land & Investment Limited 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Best Agency Report —  " border="0" src="../images/Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11) Platinum Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Overseas Land & Investment Limited

China Overseas Land & Investment Limited 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Best Agency Report —  " border="0" src="../images/Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11) Platinum Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Overseas Property Holdings Limited

China Overseas Property Holdings Limited 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13) Platinum Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Overseas Property Holdings Limited

China Overseas Property Holdings Limited 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13) Platinum Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Limited

China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Limited 
iPro Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#45) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Limited

China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Limited 
iPro Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#45) Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Resources Land Limited

China Resources Land Limited 
REF Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

China Telecom Corporation Limited

China Telecom Corporation Limited 
EQS Today IR Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3) Platinum Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Telecom Corporation Limited

China Telecom Corporation Limited 
EQS Today IR Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3) Platinum Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited

China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited  
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#54) Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited

China Unicom (Hong Kong) Limited  
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#54) Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CITIC Securities Co., Ltd.

CITIC Securities Co., Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CITIC Securities Co., Ltd.

CITIC Securities Co., Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CITIC Telecom International Holdings Limited

CITIC Telecom International Holdings Limited 
iPro Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Telecommunications

City University of Hong Kong

City University of Hong Kong 
Sedgwick Richardson (Hong Kong) Limited

Gold Winner —  Educational Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CLP Holdings Limited

CLP Holdings Limited 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CLP Holdings Limited

CLP Holdings Limited 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31) Platinum Winner —  Energy -- Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Companhia de Telecomunicaçőes de Macau, S.A.R.L

Companhia de Telecomunicaçőes de Macau, S.A.R.L 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner —  Telecommunications

Companies Registry, Hong Kong

Companies Registry, Hong Kong 

Gold Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Construction Industry Council

Construction Industry Council 
i.Link Group Limited

Gold Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

COSCO SHIPPING International (HK) Co. Ltd.

COSCO SHIPPING International (HK) Co. Ltd. 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#48 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Country Garden Holdings Company Limited

Country Garden Holdings Company Limited 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Country Garden Services Holdings Co Ltd

Country Garden Services Holdings Co Ltd 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Dah Chong Hong Holdings Limited

Dah Chong Hong Holdings Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Dah Chong Hong Holdings Limited

Dah Chong Hong Holdings Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Drainage Services Department

Drainage Services Department 
Hong Kong Productivity Council

Silver Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l

eCargo Holdings Limited

eCargo Holdings Limited 
Orange Financial Printing Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#70) Gold Winner —  Retailing -- Internet/Catalog Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Equal Opportunities Commission

Equal Opportunities Commission 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l

Fortune Real Estate Investment Trust

Fortune Real Estate Investment Trust 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Fubon Bank (Hong Kong) Limited

Fubon Bank (Hong Kong) Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial

Great Wall Pan Asia Holdings Limited

Great Wall Pan Asia Holdings Limited 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services

Guotai Junan International

Guotai Junan International 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Guotai Junan International

Guotai Junan International 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Haitong International Securities Group Limited

Haitong International Securities Group Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Haitong International Securities Group Limited

Haitong International Securities Group Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Haitong International Securities Group Limited

Haitong International Securities Group Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Haitong International Securities Group Limited

Haitong International Securities Group Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hopson Development Holdings Limited

Hopson Development Holdings Limited 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Hui Xian Asset Management Limited

Hui Xian Asset Management Limited 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Ltd.

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial

Innovent Biologics, Inc.

Innovent Biologics, Inc. 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Gold Winner —  Pharmaceuticals

New World Department Store China Limited

New World Department Store China Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#68) Gold Winner —  Consumer Services -- Other Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

New World Department Store China Limited

New World Department Store China Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#68) Silver Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

New World Development Company Limited

New World Development Company Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

NWS Holdings Limited

NWS Holdings Limited 
Cre8 (Greater China) Limited

Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

NWS Holdings Limited

NWS Holdings Limited 
Cre8 (Greater China) Limited

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#61) Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Po Leung Kuk

Po Leung Kuk 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Razer Inc.

Razer Inc. 
Toppan Merrill Limited

Silver Winner —  Technology -- Hardware & Equip.

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd.

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Consumer Durables -- Household

Regal International Airport Group Company Limited

Regal International Airport Group Company Limited 
Formex Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Samsonite International S.A.

Samsonite International S.A. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail

Sands China Ltd.

Sands China Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#97) Gold Winner —  Consumer Services -- Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Shenzhen International Holdings Limited

Shenzhen International Holdings Limited 
Protop Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#59) Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SinoMedia Holding Limited

SinoMedia Holding Limited 
Orange Financial Printing Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#76) Gold Winner —  Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sun Hung Kai & Co. Limited

Sun Hung Kai & Co. Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services

Swire Properties Limited

Swire Properties Limited 

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Swire Properties Limited

Swire Properties Limited 

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

The Land Registry Trading Fund Hong Kong

The Land Registry Trading Fund Hong Kong 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#23) Platinum Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

The Land Registry Trading Fund Hong Kong

The Land Registry Trading Fund Hong Kong 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#23) Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Wisdom Education International Holdings Limited

Wisdom Education International Holdings Limited 
Cre8 (Greater China) Limited

Gold Winner —  Educational

Wisdom Education International Holdings Limited

Wisdom Education International Holdings Limited 
Cre8 (Greater China) Limited

Gold Winner —  Educational

Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science and Technology Co., Ltd.

Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science and Technology Co., Ltd. 
Donnelley Financial Solutions Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 20 German Annual Reports

 

 

ADO Properties S.A.

ADO Properties S.A. 
brandcooks GmbH

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1) Platinum Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

BASF SE

BASF SE 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

BASF SE

BASF SE 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4) Platinum Winner —  Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA

Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4) Platinum Winner —  Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Daimler AG

Daimler AG 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2) Platinum Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

DIC Asset AG

DIC Asset AG 
LinusContent AG

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#84) Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG

EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG 
plan p. GmbH

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#14) Platinum Winner —  Retailing -- Food & Specialty Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Evonik Industries AG

Evonik Industries AG 
KNSKB+ GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#66) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Evonik Industries AG

Evonik Industries AG 
KNSKB+ GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#66) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Francotyp-Postalia Holding AG

Francotyp-Postalia Holding AG 
Groothuis.

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#71) Gold Winner —  Technology -- Hardware & Equip. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

HolidayCheck Group AG

HolidayCheck Group AG 

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#91) Gold Winner —  Consumer Services -- Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

INDUS Holding AG

INDUS Holding AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#72) Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

PSI Software AG

PSI Software AG 
KorteMaerzWolff Kommunikation

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#63) Gold Winner —  Technology -- Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RKW Group

RKW Group 
SMACK Communications GmbH

Silver Winner —  Materials

S Immo AG

S Immo AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#75) Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

USU Software AG

USU Software AG 
Raimund Vollmer | freework Grafik-Design GmbH

Gold Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#17) Platinum Winner —  Technology -- Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Vonovia SE

Vonovia SE 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

WILO SE

WILO SE 
KorteMaerzWolff Kommunikation

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26) Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

WILO SE

WILO SE 
KorteMaerzWolff Kommunikation

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26) Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 5 Indian Annual Reports

 

 

Infosys Limited

Infosys Limited 

Silver Winner —  Technology -- I.T. Services

Infosys Limited

Infosys Limited 

Silver Winner —  Technology -- I.T. Services

RAYMOND LIMITED

RAYMOND LIMITED 

Silver Winner —  Consumer Durables -- Textile/Apparel/Luxury

Shree Cement

Shree Cement 
Marshmallow

Silver Winner —  Materials

Shree Cement

Shree Cement 
Marshmallow

Silver Winner —  Materials


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 10 Indonesian Annual Reports

 

 

PT Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk

PT Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk 
Mitragrafia

Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco

PT Indonesia Power

PT Indonesia Power 

Silver Winner —  Utilities -- Electric

PT Indonesia Power

PT Indonesia Power 

Silver Winner —  Utilities -- Electric

PT Jasa Armada Indonesia, Tbk (IPCM)

PT Jasa Armada Indonesia, Tbk (IPCM) 

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara Tbk

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara Tbk 
DNA Komunika

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#8) Platinum Winner —  Utilities -- Gas Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT PGN LNG Indonesia

PT PGN LNG Indonesia 
DNA Komunika

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#9) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Gas Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT PGN LNG Indonesia

PT PGN LNG Indonesia 
DNA Komunika

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#9) Platinum Winner —  Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk 
DNA Komunika

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15) Platinum Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk

PT Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk 
PT SAM INDONESIA

Silver Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

PT Wijaya Karya Bangunan Gedung Tbk

PT Wijaya Karya Bangunan Gedung Tbk 
PT SAM INDONESIA

Silver Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services


horizontal rule

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 5 Japanese Annual Reports 




 

MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD.

MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD. 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Silver Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail

MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD.

MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD. 

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#73) Gold Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD.

MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD. 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Silver Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail

Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.

Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd. 

Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Sysmex Corporation

Sysmex Corporation 
Value Triangle LLC

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#78) Gold Winner —  Health Care -- Equipment & Supplies Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Asia-Pacific Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 30 Korean Annual Reports



 

Dong-A Socio Group

Dong-A Socio Group 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#41) Platinum Winner —  Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hana Financial Group

Hana Financial Group 
Talantone Creative Group

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18) Platinum Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hana Financial Group

Hana Financial Group 
Talantone Creative Group

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18) Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Insurance

Hyundai Insurance 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42) Platinum Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Motor Company

Hyundai Motor Company 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19) Platinum Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Oilbank

Hyundai Oilbank 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner —  Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Industrial Bank of Korea

Industrial Bank of Korea 
Kudos-digm

Silver Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32) Platinum Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32) Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
Intonation

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32) Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
Intonation

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32) Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Development Bank

Korea Development Bank 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20) Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Development Bank

Korea Development Bank 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20) Platinum Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Environment Corporation

Korea Environment Corporation 
THE CSR Co., Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#36) Platinum Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Environmental Industry & Technology Institute

Korea Environmental Industry & Technology Institute 
THE CSR Co., Ltd.

Gold Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l

KOREA EXIMBANK

KOREA EXIMBANK 
communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services

Korea Sports Promotion Foundation

Korea Sports Promotion Foundation 
Marcspon

Silver Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l

Korean Re

Korean Re 
communication Dong-Gam

Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kumho Petrochemical

Kumho Petrochemical 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21) Platinum Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kumho Tire

Kumho Tire 
Intonation

Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

NH Investment & Securities

NH Investment & Securities 
Kudos-digm

Gold Winner —  Financials -- Capital Markets

OCI Company Co., Ltd.

OCI Company Co., Ltd. 
Mecayours Corporation

Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

RBA

RBA 
Marcspon

Silver Winner —  Government -- City/State/Nat'l

Samchully

Samchully 
communication Dong-Gam

Silver Winner —  Utilities -- Gas

Seoul Guarantee Insurance

Seoul Guarantee Insurance 
PAOS INC

Silver Winner —  Insurance

Seoul Guarantee Insurance

Seoul Guarantee Insurance 
PAOS INC

Silver Winner —  Insurance

Shinhan Financial Group

Shinhan Financial Group 
NeoFocus

Silver Winner —  Banks -- Commercial

The Happiness Foundation

The Happiness Foundation 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#22) Platinum Winner —  Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Woori Bank

Woori Bank 
Lucre Inc.

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#82) Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Woori Bank

Woori Bank 
Lucre Inc.

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#82) Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Asia-Pacific Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 10 Mexican Annual Reports



 

Alsea

Alsea 
X_Design

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#62) Gold Winner —  Consumer Services -- Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Americas Region) 

Coca-Cola Femsa

Coca-Cola Femsa 
signi

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#67) Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Americas Region) 

El Puerto de Liverpool

El Puerto de Liverpool 
signi

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#86) Gold Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Americas Region) 

Fibra Uno

Fibra Uno 
Milenio 3 Genera

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#88) Gold Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Americas Region) 

General Motors de México

General Motors de México 
Generador Estudio Gráfico

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#34) Platinum Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Americas Region) 

Grupo Bimbo

Grupo Bimbo 
Milenio 3 Genera

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#90) Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. -- Food/Bever./Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Americas Region) 

Grupo Rotoplas

Grupo Rotoplas 
Generador Estudio Gráfico

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#35) Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Americas Region) 

Quálitas Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V.

Quálitas Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V.  
Generador Estudio Gráfico

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#65) Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Americas Region) 

The Home Depot de México

The Home Depot de México 
Generador Estudio Gráfico

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#64) Gold Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Americas Region) 

Walmart de México y Centroamérica

Walmart de México y Centroamérica 
Milenio 3 Genera

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#51) Platinum Winner —  Retailing -- Multi-line Retail Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Americas Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 20 Russian Annual Reports



 

Aeroflot

Aeroflot 
EQS Group

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#79) Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

EN+ Group PLC

EN+ Group PLC 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner —  Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

IDGC of Centre

IDGC of Centre 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

IDGC of Siberia

IDGC of Siberia  
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

IDGC of Siberia

IDGC of Siberia  
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

IDGC of the South, PJSC

IDGC of the South, PJSC 
Zebra Design Bureau

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#39) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

IDGC of the South, PJSC

IDGC of the South, PJSC 
Zebra Design Bureau

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#39) Platinum Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

INGRAD

INGRAD 
REPORT DESIGN LLC

Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Inter RAO UES

Inter RAO UES 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
 Silver Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

LUKOIL

LUKOIL 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Silver Winner —  Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

MegaFon

MegaFon 
EQS Group

Silver Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#48 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Nornickel

Nornickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting Ltd

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77) Gold Winner —  Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Nornickel

Nornickel 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77) Gold Winner —  Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Rosenergoatom JSC

Rosenergoatom JSC 
Corporate Development Centre

Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RusHydro

RusHydro 
Zebra Design Bureau

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#37) Platinum Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RusHydro

RusHydro 
Zebra Design Bureau

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#37) Gold Winner —  Utilities -- Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Russian Railways

Russian Railways 
Zebra Design Bureau

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd.

Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd. 

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7) Platinum Winner —  Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

X5 Retail Group

X5 Retail Group 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner —  Retailing -- Food & Specialty Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

X5 Retail Group

X5 Retail Group 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner —  Retailing -- Food & Specialty Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top 10 Turkish Annual Reports

 

 

Aktif Bank

Aktif Bank 
SlideShow

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#80) Gold Winner —  Banks -- Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ANADOLU ISUZU

ANADOLU ISUZU 
TAYBURN

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57) Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ANADOLU SIGORTA

ANADOLU SIGORTA 
Kiymet-i Harbiye

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60) Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ENERJISA

ENERJISA 
FM DATA ILETISIM

Silver Winner —  Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

?? FAKTOR?NG A.?.

IS FAKTOR?NG A.S. 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Gold Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

OYAK MINING METALLURGY GROUP

OYAK MINING METALLURGY GROUP 
TAYBURN

Silver Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#25) Platinum Winner —  Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

???ECAM GROUP

???ECAM GROUP 
FINAR

Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TÜRK TELEKOM

TÜRK TELEKOM 
TAYBURN

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#12) Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

VAKIF EMEKLILIK

VAKIF EMEKLILIK 
FINAR

Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Yunsa Yunlu Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.

Yunsa Yunlu Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. 
Sercom Consulting

Gold Winner —  Consumer Durables -- Textile/Apparel/Luxury Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


horizontal rule

 

LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports
LACP 2019 Vision Awards - Top 60 American Annual Reports

 

Top Annual Reports by Select Country

 

 

Octapharma AG

Octapharma AG 
Luminous

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#69) Gold Winner —  Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

HELLENIC PETROLEUM

HELLENIC PETROLEUM 
EQS Group

Silver Winner —  Energy — Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

VP Bank Ltd.

VP Bank Ltd. 

Gold Winner —  Banks — Commercial

People's Insurance PLC

People's Insurance PLC 
Optima Designs (Pvt) Ltd.

Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Givaudan

Givaudan 
PETRANIX

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#89) Gold Winner —  Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Baoviet Holdings

Baoviet Holdings 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53) Platinum Winner —  Financials -- Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 


horizontal rule

Copyright © 2001-2020 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved