annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  

Award Programs
Certification
PR Tools 2012
Evaluations
Award Materials
Resource Catalog
Support and Q&A
About LACP
Contact Us
   Share 
2011 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2011 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

# - BCD - EF - GH - JK - MN - QR - ST - UV - Z

 

4SC AG

4SC AG 
PETRANIX AG

Gold Winner — Biotechnology

5N Plus

5N Plus 
Ardoise Design Communications

Bronze Winner — Materials

Abbott

Abbott 
Dovetail Communications

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#45)  Platinum Winner — Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Americas Region) 

Adaro Energy

Adaro Energy 
Maximark

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#73)  Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Agennix AG

Agennix AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Silver Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Agricultural Bank of China

Agricultural Bank of China 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Akbank T.A.Ş.

Akbank T.A.Ş. 
Finar Kurumsal

Communication Agency

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Akbank T.A.Ş.

Akbank T.A.Ş. 
Finar Kurumsal

Communication Agency

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Akbank T.A.Ş.

Akbank T.A.Ş. 
Finar Kurumsal

Communication Agency

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77)  Gold Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Akbank T.A.Ş.

Akbank T.A.Ş. 
Finar Kurumsal

Communication Agency

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

AKFEN GYO A.Ş. (AKFEN REIT INC)

AKFEN GYO A.Ş. (AKFEN REIT INC) 
Finar Kurumsal Communication Agency

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#46)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aktif Bank

Aktif Bank 
Design Management

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#78)  Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Albaraka Turk

Albaraka Turk 
Tayburn

Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial

Alibaba.com Limited

Alibaba.com Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Silver Winner — Technology  Software

Allianz Deutschland AG

Allianz Deutschland AG 
Kircher Burkhardt GmbH

Gold Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Allianz Deutschland AG

Allianz Deutschland AG 
Kircher Burkhardt GmbH

Gold Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Alstria Office REIT

Alstria Office REIT 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Alstria Office REIT

Alstria Office REIT 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#48)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Anadarko Petroleum

Anadarko Petroleum 

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#62)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Americas Region) 

Anadolu Sigorta

Anadolu Sigorta 
Tayburn

Silver Winner — Insurance

ARA Asset Management Limited

ARA Asset Management Limited 

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Arcelik A.Ş.

Arcelik A.Ş. 
Duayen Creative Agency

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#76)  Gold Winner — Consumer Durables  Household Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Arcelik A.Ş.

Arcelik A.Ş. 
Duayen Creative Agency

Gold Winner — Consumer Durables  Household Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

AspenPointe

AspenPointe 

Gold Winner — Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Americas Region) 

The Associated Press

The Associated Press 

Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Americas Region) 

Audi AG

Audi AG 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aurubis AG

Aurubis AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

B.Braun Melsungen AG

B.Braun Melsungen AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Silver Winner — Health Care  Equipment & Supplies

Bank of Ceylon

Bank of Ceylon 

Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial

Bank of China Limited

Bank of China Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bank of Communications Co., Ltd.

Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

BAOVIET HOLDINGS

BAOVIET HOLDINGS 

Gold Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Barco

Barco 
Focus

Gold Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Baxter

Baxter 
Paragraphs

Bronze Winner — Health Care  Equipment & Supplies

Beiersdorf AG

Beiersdorf AG 

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal

Bertelsmann AG

Bertelsmann AG 
Red Cell

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

BioMed Realty Trust, Inc.

BioMed Realty Trust, Inc. 
Mentus

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Americas Region) 

The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company 
Bring, LLC

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#93)  Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Americas Region) 

Bruce Power

Bruce Power 

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#58)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Americas Region) 

 

Copyright © 2001-2012 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved

October 20, 2010Award Programs ] Certification ] PR Tools 2012 ] Evaluations ] Award Materials ] Resource Catalog ] Support and Q&A ] About LACP ] Contact Us ]