annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  

Award Programs
Certification
PR Tools 2012
Evaluations
Award Materials
Resource Catalog
Support and Q&A
About LACP
Contact Us
   Share 
2011 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2011 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

# - BCD - EF - GH - JK - MN - QR - ST - UV - Z

 

Nabaltec AG

Nabaltec AG 
CAT Consultants

Silver Winner — Chemicals

NASCO

NASCO 

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner — Technology  I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Americas Region) 

NASCO

NASCO 

Bronze Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

NASCO

NASCO 

Bronze Winner — Insurance

The National Chamber of Commerce of Sri Lanka

The National Chamber of Commerce of Sri Lanka 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Silver Winner — Non-Profits

The National Commercial Bank

The National Commercial Bank 
Origin Communications Group

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#79)  Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

National Development Bank

National Development Bank 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

National Savings Bank

National Savings Bank 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Gold Winner — Banks - Thrifts & Mortgage Finance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

National University System

National University System 

Gold Winner — Educational

Nations Trust Bank PLC

Nations Trust Bank PLC 
Emagewise (Pvt) Ltd

Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial

NEMETSCHEK AG

NEMETSCHEK AG 
double com GmbH Unternehmensberatung

Gold Winner — Technology  Software

Nemours

Nemours 
CreateaRuckus

Gold Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

New World China Land Limited

New World China Land Limited 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

New World Department Store China Limited

New World Department Store China Limited 

Silver Winner — Consumer Services  Other

New World Development Company Limited

New World Development Company Limited 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Silver Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

Nielsen

Nielsen 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — OTHER

Nielsen

Nielsen 
Ideas On Purpose

Silver Winner — OTHER  Submit details on check-out under

Nippon Television Network Corp.

Nippon Television Network Corp. 

Silver Winner — Media

Nong Shim

Nong Shim 
IR Plus

Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Nordzucker AG

Nordzucker AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Bronze Winner — Agribusiness

NW Natural

NW Natural 

Gold Winner — Utilities  Gas Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Americas Region) 

Office Depot Foundation

Office Depot Foundation 
JKG Group

Silver Winner — Non-Profits

OGE Energy Corp.

OGE Energy Corp. 
Coates & Coates Design

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#91)  Gold Winner — Utilities  Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Americas Region) 

OHB AG

OHB AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Bronze Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

Oman Air

Oman Air 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Silver Winner — Aerospace & Defense

Panasonic Corporation

Panasonic Corporation 
BRAIN CENTER INC.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Panasonic Corporation

Panasonic Corporation 
BRAIN CENTER INC.

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#51)  Platinum Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PartnerRe

PartnerRe 
Corporate Agenda

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#25)  Platinum Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Americas Region) 

Peabody Energy

Peabody Energy 

Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

People's Bank

People's Bank 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PetroVietnam Drilling & Well Services Corporation

PetroVietnam Drilling & Well Services Corporation 
Aquarius Vietnam Co., Ltd.

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PetroVietnam Fertilizer & Chemicals Corporation

PetroVietnam Fertilizer & Chemicals Corporation 
Aquarius Vietnam Co., Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Agribusiness Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

PFALZWERKE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT 
bfw tailormade business consulting

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#94)  Gold Winner — Utilities  Multi/Water/Traders Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Phoenix Mecano AG

Phoenix Mecano AG 
PETRANIX AG

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#52)  Platinum Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Pico Global Services Limited

Pico Global Services Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Media

Pinar Sut

Pinar Sut 
Tayburn

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.

Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd. 
TOPPAN Vite Limited

Gold Winner — Insurance

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Gold Winner — Technology  Hardware & Equipment

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Bronze Winner — Business Services

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Bronze Winner — Technology  Software

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Americas Region) 

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Silver Winner — Technology  Hardware & Equipment

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Silver Winner — Technology  Software

Power Assets Holdings Limited

Power Assets Holdings Limited 
AECOM Asia Company Limited

Gold Winner — Utilities  Electric

Power Financial

Power Financial 
Ardoise Design Communications

Bronze Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Powerland AG

Powerland AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Bronze Winner — Consumer Durables  Textile/Apparel/Luxury

Prosperity Real Estate Investment Limited

Prosperity Real Estate Investment Limited 
REF Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

PT ANTAM (Persero) Tbk

PT ANTAM (Persero) Tbk 
Voleti

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#59)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk

PT Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk 

Bronze Winner — Banks  Commercial

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#80)  Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk 

Gold Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Gas Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk.

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk. 

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#86)  Gold Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk.

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk. 

Bronze Winner — Telecommunications

PVA TePla AG

PVA TePla AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Qatar Financial Centre Regulatory Authority

Qatar Financial Centre Regulatory Authority 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#43)  Platinum Winner — Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Qatar Financial Centre Regulatory Authority

Qatar Financial Centre Regulatory Authority 
SMART MEDIA The Annual Report Company

Silver Winner — Non-Profits

Qiagen GmbH

Qiagen GmbH 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner — OTHER

Quality Systems, Inc.

Quality Systems, Inc. 
Barker Design.com

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#63)  Platinum Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Americas Region) 

Quidel Corporation

Quidel Corporation 
Brook-Schwartz Design Studio

Silver Winner — Biotechnology

Copyright © 2001-2012 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved

Updated August 20, 2010Award Programs ] Certification ] PR Tools 2012 ] Evaluations ] Award Materials ] Resource Catalog ] Support and Q&A ] About LACP ] Contact Us ]