annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools 2012 | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us
  Return to Competition Home Share



2012 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2012 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

ad - BaBa - ChCh - DeDe - GlGl - HoHo - KrKr - NaNa - PTPT - SiSi - UnUn- Zo

 

PT Bank OCBC NISP Tbk

PT Bank OCBC NISP Tbk 

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk.

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk.

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. 

Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

PT Indonesia Power

PT Indonesia Power 
PT Multi Utama Indojasa

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT MEDCO ENERGI INTERNASIONAL Tbk

PT MEDCO ENERGI INTERNASIONAL Tbk 

Silver Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk 
PT Optima Adhika

Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk 
PT Optima Adhika

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Gas Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk

PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk 

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

QATAR FINANCIAL CENTRE REGULATORY AUTHORITY

QATAR FINANCIAL CENTRE REGULATORY AUTHORITY 
Smart Media The Annual Report Company

Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Qiagen N.V.

Qiagen N.V. 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner — OTHER  Submit details on check-out under

Quality Systems, Inc.

Quality Systems, Inc. 
Barker Design, Inc.

Silver Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

R. Stahl AG

R. Stahl AG 
IMPACCT GmbH

Gold Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RAND Corporation

RAND Corporation 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#81)  Platinum Winner — Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Americas Region) 

Rational AG

Rational AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Consumer Services  Other

REGNIS (LANKA) PLC

REGNIS (LANKA) PLC 
Smart Media The Annual Report Company

Silver Winner — Consumer Durables  Household

Responsive Industries Limited

Responsive Industries Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Consumer Services  Other

RGA

RGA 
Falk Harrison

Gold Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

RGM Holding GmbH

RGM Holding GmbH 
IR-ONE AG & Co.

Bronze Winner — Business Services

Riverside Public Utilities

Riverside Public Utilities 

Bronze Winner — Utilities  Multi/Water/Traders

Robert W. Baird & Co.

Robert W. Baird & Co. 
Interbrand

Silver Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Rogers Communications Inc.

Rogers Communications Inc. 
Interbrand

Bronze Winner — Telecommunications

ROS AGRO PLC

ROS AGRO PLC 
Business Reporting

Bronze Winner — Agribusiness

Rostelecom

Rostelecom 
EQS Group

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#84)  Platinum Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RTL Group

RTL Group 
ringzwei

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RTL Group

RTL Group 
ringzwei

Platinum Winner — Media

S IMMO AG

S IMMO AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Sacombank

Sacombank 
Aquarius Vietnam Co Ltd

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

Sacombank

Sacombank 
Aquarius Vietnam Co Ltd

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Samchully

Samchully 
Samwoo Communications

Bronze Winner — Utilities  Gas

The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation

The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation 

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

Samsung Fine Chemicals

Samsung Fine Chemicals 
Samwoo Communications

Silver Winner — Chemicals

SANLUIS Corporacion

SANLUIS Corporacion 
Disena

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Americas Region) 

SANTANDER MEXICO

SANTANDER MEXICO 
SIGNI

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

SANTANDER MEXICO

SANTANDER MEXICO 
SIGNI

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#93)  Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Americas Region) 

SAQ

SAQ 
CG3 inc.

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Sateri Holdings Limited

Sateri Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Materials

SBA Communications Corporation

SBA Communications Corporation 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Americas Region) 

Sberbank of Russia

Sberbank of Russia 
B2B Zebra Design Bureau

Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

Schaeffler Group

Schaeffler Group 
Publicis

Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Schaeffler Group

Schaeffler Group 
Publicis

Bronze Winner — Automobiles & Components

SCHMOLZ + BICKENBACH AG

SCHMOLZ + BICKENBACH AG 
PETRANIX AG

Gold Winner — Materials

secunet Security Networks AG

secunet Security Networks AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Technology  Software

Seylan Bank PLC

Seylan Bank PLC 
Smart Media The Annual Report Company

Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial

Shanghai Industrial Holdings Limited

Shanghai Industrial Holdings Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Shinhan Financial Group

Shinhan Financial Group 
Lucks way communication

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#41)  Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SHW AG

SHW AG 
IR-ONE AG & Co.

Bronze Winner — Automobiles & Components

SICK AG

SICK AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

SICK AG

SICK AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — OTHER  Submit details on check-out under

SINGER (SRI LANKA) PLC

SINGER (SRI LANKA) PLC 
Smart Media The Annual Report Company

Bronze Winner — Consumer Durables  Household

SINGER FINANCE (LANKA) PLC

SINGER FINANCE (LANKA) PLC 
Smart Media The Annual Report Company

Bronze Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Copyright © 2001-2013 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved