annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools 2012 | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us
  Return to Competition Home Share



2013/14 Vision Awards
Annual Report Competition
Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2013/14 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

 

ACHIEVA

ACHIEVA 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27)  Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Ak-Kim Kimya San. ve Tic. A.S.

Ak-Kim Kimya San. ve Tic. A.S. 
Sercom Consulting & Fikriferah

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#45)  Silver Winner — Chemicals

The Akshaya Patra Foundation

The Akshaya Patra Foundation 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26)  Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Aksigorta

Aksigorta 
Finar Kurumsal

Bronze Winner — Insurance

Anadarko Petroleum Corp.

Anadarko Petroleum Corp. 

Honors — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#55 — Americas Region) 

Anadolu Sigorta

Anadolu Sigorta 
Tayburn Turkey

Honors — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner — Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#79 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Arcelik A.?.

Arcelik A.?. 
Duayen Advertising Agency

Silver Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Arts Council Korea

Arts Council Korea 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner — Government --City/State/National

Asian Alliance Insurance PLC

Asian Alliance Insurance PLC 
emagewise (pvt) Ltd

Honors — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#70 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Association House of Chicago

Association House of Chicago 
BCN Communications

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

Auto Italia Holdings Limited

Auto Italia Holdings Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Automobiles & Components

B. Braun Melsungen AG

B. Braun Melsungen AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Bronze Winner — Health Care  Equipment & Supplies

Bank of China Limited

Bank of China Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Honors — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#62 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Banvit

Banvit 

Honors — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#35)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Banvit

Banvit 
Finar Kurumsal Ilietisim

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#36)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Baoviet Holdings

Baoviet Holdings 

Bronze Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Big Brothers Big Sisters of NYC

Big Brothers Big Sisters of NYC 
Mint Advertising

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18)  Platinum Winner — Non-Profits

The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company 
Bring, LLC

Honors — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30)  Gold Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Americas Region) 

BRISA BRIDGESTONE SABANCI TYRE MANUFACTURING AND TRADING INC.

BRISA BRIDGESTONE SABANCI TYRE MANUFACTURING AND TRADING INC. 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21)  Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components

Campbell Soup Company

Campbell Soup Company 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#39)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Americas Region) 

Canadian Pacific Railway

Canadian Pacific Railway 
BCN Communications

Bronze Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.

Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. 
PadillaCRT

Platinum Winner — Health Care -- Equipment & Supplies

Celanese Corporation

Celanese Corporation 
BCN Communications

Bronze Winner — Chemicals

China Everbright International Limited

China Everbright International Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

China Everbright International Limited

China Everbright International Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Utilities  Multi/Water/Traders

China Huiyuan Juice Group Limited

China Huiyuan Juice Group Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Bronze Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

China Resources Enterprise, Ltd.

China Resources Enterprise, Ltd. 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Constellation Brands, Inc.

Constellation Brands, Inc. 
Calm & Sense Communications, Ltd.

Honors — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#37)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

CTC Media

CTC Media 

Bronze Winner — Media

Delphi

Delphi 
Ideas On Purpose

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31)  Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Americas Region) 

DGB Finance Group

DGB Finance Group 
Communication Dong-Gam

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#48)  Silver Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

Dominion Resources, Inc.

Dominion Resources, Inc. 
Ideas On Purpose

Honors — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#41)  Gold Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#53 — Americas Region) 

Domtar

Domtar 
Ardoise Design Communications

Bronze Winner — Materials

The Dow Chemical Company

The Dow Chemical Company 
Logica3

Bronze Winner — Chemicals

Drainage Services Department

Drainage Services Department 
Hong Kong Productivity Council

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#49)  Silver Winner — Financials -- Diversified Services

ENN Energy Holdings Limited

ENN Energy Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Honors — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#67 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

EWE AG

EWE AG 
IR-One AG & Co.

Silver Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

FedEx

FedEx 
Hanley Wood Marketing

Bronze Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Financiera Independencia

Financiera Independencia 
Paragraf

Honors — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#56 — Americas Region) 

Flughafen Muenchen

Flughafen Muenchen 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Francotyp Postalia Holding AG

Francotyp Postalia Holding AG 
IR One AG & Co.

Silver Winner — Business Services

GARANTI BANK

GARANTI BANK 
Data Iletisim Danismanligi

Honors — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32)  Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Gloster Limited

Gloster Limited 

Gold Winner — Consumer Durables -- Textile/Apparel/Luxury

GMF AeroAsia

GMF AeroAsia 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner — Aerospace & Defense

Great Wall Motor Company Limited

Great Wall Motor Company Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#53 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hana Financial Group

Hana Financial Group 
IR KUDOS

Bronze Winner — Banks  Commercial

Harsco Corporation

Harsco Corporation 
BCN Communications

Bronze Winner — Business Services

HDI Versicherung AG

HDI Versicherung AG 
CIDCOM Werbeagentur GmbH

Honors — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner — Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Heraeus Holding GmbH

Heraeus Holding GmbH 
ergo Unternehmenskommunikation GmbH & Co.

Bronze Winner — Materials

Hero MotoCorp

Hero MotoCorp 
AICL Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components

Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation

Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation 
i.Link Group Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Hormel Foods

Hormel Foods 
Blue Hot Creative

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#10)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables -- Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Hui Xian Asset Management Limited

Hui Xian Asset Management Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Honors — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#78 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

IDGC of Center

IDGC of Center 
EQS Group

Gold Winner — Utilities -- Electric

IL&FS Transportation Networks Limited

IL&FS Transportation Networks Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Incheon International Airport Corporation

Incheon International Airport Corporation 
Marcspon

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Incheon International Airport Corporation

Incheon International Airport Corporation 
Marcspon

Platinum Winner — Government --City/State/National

INPEX CORPORATION

INPEX CORPORATION 

Platinum Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

JK Cement Ltd

JK Cement Ltd 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner — Materials

The J.M. Smucker Company

The J.M. Smucker Company 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Americas Region) 

Joonktollee Tea & Industries Limited

Joonktollee Tea & Industries Limited 

Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables -- Food/Beverages/Tobacco

JSC Atomenergomash

JSC Atomenergomash 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#46)  Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

JSC Techsnabexport

JSC Techsnabexport 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#12)  Platinum Winner — Energy -- Equipment & Services

Klinikum der Universitaet Muenchen

Klinikum der Universitaet Muenchen 
grasundsterne GmbH

Gold Winner — Health Care -- Providers & Services

KNOC (Korea National Oil Corporation)

KNOC (Korea National Oil Corporation) 
Communication Dong-Gam

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD 
Marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#29)  Gold Winner — Energy -- Equipment & Services

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD 
Marcspon Inc.

Gold Winner — Utilities -- Electric

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD 
Marcspon Inc.

Gold Winner — Government --City/State/National

Kosovo Pension Savings Trust

Kosovo Pension Savings Trust 

Honors — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner — Non-Profits

KUKA Aktiengesellschaft

KUKA Aktiengesellschaft 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Leifheit AG

Leifheit AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Consumer Durables  Household

Lux Industries Limited

Lux Industries Limited 
Manjari Enterprises

Silver Winner — Consumer Durables -- Textile/Apparel/Luxury

M.video

M.video 
EQS Group

Gold Winner — Retailing -- Multi-line Retail

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Financials -- Diversified Services

Masimo

Masimo 

Gold Winner — Health Care  Equipment & Supplies

Matador Resources

Matador Resources 
Eisenberg And Associates

Bronze Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

McCormick & Co.

McCormick & Co. 
Curran & Connors

Bronze Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Metalloinvest

Metalloinvest 
EQS Group

Gold Winner — OTHER -- Submit details on check-out under

NASCO

NASCO 

Bronze Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

National Pension Service

National Pension Service 
Marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#25)  Gold Winner — Financials -- Capital Markets

National Pension Service

National Pension Service 
Marcspon Inc.

Gold Winner — Financials -- Diversified Services

National Pension Service

National Pension Service 
Marcspon Inc.

Gold Winner — Government --City/State/National

Nemours

Nemours 
ruckus. advertising + public relations

Silver Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

New Jersey Resources

New Jersey Resources 
Decker Design

Silver Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Nielsen

Nielsen 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33)  Gold Winner — Business Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Americas Region) 

NIS a.d. Novi Sad

NIS a.d. Novi Sad 

Gold Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

NIS a.d. Novi Sad

NIS a.d. Novi Sad 

Silver Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Nongshim

Nongshim 
ir plus

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Nucleus Software Exports Limited

Nucleus Software Exports Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner — Technology -- Software

OCI Company Ltd.

OCI Company Ltd. 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner — Chemicals

OHB AG

OHB AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Silver Winner — Aerospace & Defense

Panasonic Corporation

Panasonic Corporation 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner — Technology -- Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Panasonic Corporation

Panasonic Corporation 

Silver Winner — Technology -- Electronic Equipment & Instruments

PINAR SUT

PINAR SUT 
TAYBURN TURKEY

Honors — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#74 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

PT Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero), Tbk

PT Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero), Tbk 

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#5)  Platinum Winner — Banks -- Commercial

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk.

PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Medco Energi Internasional Tbk

PT Medco Energi Internasional Tbk 

Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT Petrokimia Gresik

PT Petrokimia Gresik 
PT Tata Kelola Komunika

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals

PT Petrokimia Gresik

PT Petrokimia Gresik 
PT Tata Kelola Komunika

Bronze Winner — Agribusiness

R.W. Baird & Co.

R.W. Baird & Co. 
Interbrand Canada

Silver Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Reliance Life Insurance Company Limited

Reliance Life Insurance Company Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Insurance

Resolute Forest Products

Resolute Forest Products 
CG3

Honors — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#62 — Americas Region) 

Russian Railways

Russian Railways 
B2B design bureau Zebra

Silver Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Samsung Fine Chemicals

Samsung Fine Chemicals 
Talantone Creative Group

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#34)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Saputo

Saputo 
CG3

Honors — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Americas Region) 

SAQ

SAQ 
CG3

Honors — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#72 — Americas Region) 

SCHOTT AG

SCHOTT AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Silver Winner — Materials

Simon Property Group

Simon Property Group 
Ideas On Purpose

Honors — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#65 — Americas Region) 

SinoMedia Holding Limited

SinoMedia Holding Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Honors — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Media Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#73 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SK innovation

SK innovation 
Communication Dong-Gam

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Silver Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Soundwill Holdings Limited

Soundwill Holdings Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Stillwater Mining Company

Stillwater Mining Company 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Silver Winner — Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#75 — Americas Region) 

Sysmex Corporation

Sysmex Corporation 
Value Triangle LLC

Honors — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Health Care  Equipment & Supplies Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#69 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

TAV Airports

TAV Airports 

Silver Winner — Transportation & Logistics

TMK

TMK 
EQS Group

Gold Winner — OTHER -- Submit details on check-out under

TOMORROW FOCUS AG

TOMORROW FOCUS AG 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24)  Gold Winner — Media Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TOMY COMPANY, LTD.

TOMY COMPANY, LTD. 

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables -- Household/Personal

TSC Group Holdings Limited

TSC Group Holdings Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

TURKISH PETROLEUM CORPORATION (TPAO)

TURKISH PETROLEUM CORPORATION (TPAO) 
CANAN YALIM TASARIM

Bronze Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

U.S. Department of Army

U.S. Department of Army 
IBM Global Business Services

Honors — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Bronze Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#78 — Americas Region) 

Ulsan Port Authority

Ulsan Port Authority 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#23)  Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Ulsan Port Authority

Ulsan Port Authority 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner — Government --City/State/National

Union Asset Management Holding AG

Union Asset Management Holding AG 
G + J Corporate Editors GmbH

Silver Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

United Metallurgical Company (OMK)

United Metallurgical Company (OMK) 
Emperor

Gold Winner — Materials

University Health Network

University Health Network 

Platinum Winner — Health Care -- Providers & Services

Unum Group

Unum Group 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#43)  Gold Winner — Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#60 — Americas Region) 

USAA

USAA 
VSA

Silver Winner — Insurance

VEB (Vnesheconombank)

VEB (Vnesheconombank) 
B2B Design Bureau Zebra

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#8)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

Villeroy & Boch AG

Villeroy & Boch AG 
IR-One AG & Co.

Silver Winner — Consumer Durables  Household

Yuexiu Property Company Limited

Yuexiu Property Company Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Yuexiu Property Company Limited

Yuexiu Property Company Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Platinum Winner — Business Services

Yuexiu Real Estate Investment Trust

Yuexiu Real Estate Investment Trust 
IFN Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#22)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Yuexiu Real Estate Investment Trust

Yuexiu Real Estate Investment Trust 
IFN Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner — Media

horizontal rule

Copyright © 2001-2015 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved