annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools 2012 | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us
  Return to Competition Home Share



2013/14 Vision Awards
Annual Report Competition
Top 50 Winners Gallery
2013/14 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

 

PT Petrokimia Gresik

#1. PT Petrokimia Gresik 
PT Tata Kelola Komunika

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals

Arts Council Korea

#2. Arts Council Korea 


Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner — Government --City/State/National

Panasonic Corporation

#3. Panasonic Corporation 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner — Technology -- Electronic Equipment & Instruments

GMF AeroAsia

#4. GMF AeroAsia 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner — Aerospace & Defense

PT Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero), Tbk

#5. PT Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero), Tbk 


Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#5)  Platinum Winner — Banks -- Commercial

TOMY COMPANY, LTD.

#6. TOMY COMPANY, LTD. 


Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables -- Household/Personal

Yuexiu Property Company Limited

#7. Yuexiu Property Company Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT

VEB (Vnesheconombank)

#8. VEB (Vnesheconombank) 
B2B Design Bureau Zebra

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#8)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

Hero MotoCorp

#9. Hero MotoCorp 
AICL Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components

Hormel Foods

#10. Hormel Foods 
Blue Hot Creative

Top 100 Ranked (#10)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables -- Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Incheon International Airport Corporation

#11. Incheon International Airport Corporation 
Marcspon

Top 100 Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

JSC Techsnabexport

#12. JSC Techsnabexport 


Top 100 Ranked (#12)  Platinum Winner — Energy -- Equipment & Services

KNOC (Korea National Oil Corporation)

#13. KNOC (Korea National Oil Corporation) 
Communication Dong-Gam

Top 100 Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited

#14. Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Financials -- Diversified Services

Reliance Life Insurance Company Limited

#15. Reliance Life Insurance Company Limited 


Top 100 Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Insurance

JK Cement Ltd

#16. JK Cement Ltd 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner — Materials

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited

#17. Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner — Media

Big Brothers Big Sisters of NYC

#18. Big Brothers Big Sisters of NYC 
Mint Advertising

Top 100 Ranked (#18)  Platinum Winner — Non-Profits

Nucleus Software Exports Limited

#19. Nucleus Software Exports Limited 


Top 100 Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner — Technology -- Software

IL&FS Transportation Networks Limited

#20. IL&FS Transportation Networks Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

BRISA BRIDGESTONE SABANCI TYRE MANUFACTURING AND TRADING INC.

#21. BRISA BRIDGESTONE SABANCI TYRE MANUFACTURING AND TRADING INC. 


Top 100 Ranked (#21)  Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components

Yuexiu Real Estate Investment Trust

#22. Yuexiu Real Estate Investment Trust 
IFN Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#22)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Ulsan Port Authority

#23. Ulsan Port Authority 


Top 100 Ranked (#23)  Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics

TOMORROW FOCUS AG

#24. TOMORROW FOCUS AG 


Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#24)  Gold Winner — Media Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

National Pension Service

#25. National Pension Service 
Marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Ranked (#25)  Gold Winner — Financials -- Capital Markets

The Akshaya Patra Foundation

#26. The Akshaya Patra Foundation 


Top 100 Ranked (#26)  Gold Winner — Non-Profits

ACHIEVA

#27. ACHIEVA 


Top 100 Ranked (#27)  Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation

#28. Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation 
i.Link Group Limited

Top 100 Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD

#29. Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., LTD 
Marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Ranked (#29)  Gold Winner — Energy -- Equipment & Services

The Boeing Company

#30. The Boeing Company 
Bring, LLC

Honors — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#30)  Gold Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Americas Region) 

Delphi

#31. Delphi 
Ideas On Purpose

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#31)  Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Americas Region) 

GARANTI BANK

#32. GARANTI BANK 
Data Iletisim Danismanligi

Honors — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#32)  Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Nielsen

#33. Nielsen 
Ideas On Purpose

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#33)  Gold Winner — Business Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Americas Region) 

Samsung Fine Chemicals

#34. Samsung Fine Chemicals 
Talantone Creative Group

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#34)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Banvit

#35. Banvit 


Honors — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#35)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Banvit

#36. Banvit 
Finar Kurumsal Ilietisim

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#36)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Constellation Brands, Inc.

#37. Constellation Brands, Inc. 
Calm & Sense Communications, Ltd.

Honors — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#37)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Americas Region) 

Saputo

#38. Saputo 
CG3

Honors — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#38)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Americas Region) 

Campbell Soup Company

#39. Campbell Soup Company 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#39)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Americas Region) 

The J.M. Smucker Company

#40. The J.M. Smucker Company 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#40)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Americas Region) 

Dominion Resources, Inc.

#41. Dominion Resources, Inc. 
Ideas On Purpose

Honors — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#41)  Gold Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#53 — Americas Region) 

Anadarko Petroleum Corp.

#42. Anadarko Petroleum Corp. 


Honors — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#55 — Americas Region) 

Unum Group

#43. Unum Group 
Corporate Reports, Inc.

Honors — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#43)  Gold Winner — Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#60 — Americas Region) 

Simon Property Group

#44. Simon Property Group 
Ideas On Purpose

Honors — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#44)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#65 — Americas Region) 

Ak-Kim Kimya San. ve Tic. A.S.

#45. Ak-Kim Kimya San. ve Tic. A.S. 
Sercom Consulting & Fikriferah

Top 100 Ranked (#45)  Silver Winner — Chemicals

JSC Atomenergomash

#46. JSC Atomenergomash 


Top 100 Ranked (#46)  Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Ulsan Port Authority

#47. Ulsan Port Authority 


Top 100 Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner — Government --City/State/National

DGB Finance Group

#48. DGB Finance Group 
Communication Dong-Gam

Top 100 Ranked (#48)  Silver Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

Drainage Services Department

#49. Drainage Services Department 
Hong Kong Productivity Council

Top 100 Ranked (#49)  Silver Winner — Financials -- Diversified Services

SK innovation

#50. SK innovation 
Communication Dong-Gam

Top 100 Ranked (#50)  Silver Winner — Energy -- Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

horizontal rule

Copyright © 2001-2015 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved