annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  


   Share
2009 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition ResultsAnnual Report Best Practices
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2009 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

# - BCD - EF - GH - KL - MN - QR - ST - UV - Z

 

RAND Corporation

RAND Corporation 

Silver Winner — Non-Profits

RATIONAL AG

RATIONAL AG 
better value

Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Reinsurance Group of America

Reinsurance Group of America 
Hahn Smith Design

Silver Winner — Insurance

Robert W Baird

Robert W Baird 
Interbrand

Silver Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Rogers Communications

Rogers Communications 
Interbrand

Bronze Winner — Media

ROLAND Rechtsschutz-Versicherungs-AG

ROLAND Rechtsschutz-Versicherungs-AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Insurance

Rollins, Inc.

Rollins, Inc. 
The Jones Group

Silver Winner — Consumer Services  Other

RPC, Inc.

RPC, Inc. 
The Jones Group

Silver Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

RTL Group

RTL Group 
ringzwei

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#36) Gold Winner — Media

Sa Sa International Holdings Limited

Sa Sa International Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#71) Platinum Winner — Retailing  Food & Specialty

Sacombank

Sacombank 
Aquarius Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#100) Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

Saint Gobain Oberland AG

Saint Gobain Oberland AG 
better value

Gold Winner — Materials

Salt River Project

Salt River Project 

Bronze Winner — Utilities  Multi/Water/Traders

Samchully

Samchully 
irplus

Silver Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation

The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation 

Silver Winner — Non-Profits

Sands China Ltd.

Sands China Ltd. 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Consumer Services  Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure

SCA

SCA 
Hallvarsson & Halvarsson

Bronze Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal

Seattle Goodwill Industries

Seattle Goodwill Industries 

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

secunet Security Networks AG

secunet Security Networks AG 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Gold Winner — Technology  I.T. Services

Seminole Electric Cooperative

Seminole Electric Cooperative 

Bronze Winner — Utilities  Electric

SEPTA

SEPTA 
Braithwaite Communications

Bronze Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Servus Credit Union

Servus Credit Union 
Sandra Thornton Strategic Communications

Bronze Winner — Banks  Commercial

SES

SES 
Carnegie Orr

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#16) Platinum Winner — Telecommunications

Seylan Bank PLC

Seylan Bank PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

SGL Carbon SE

SGL Carbon SE 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Platinum Winner — Materials

SGL Carbon SE

SGL Carbon SE 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Silver Winner — Chemicals

Shanghai Industrial Holdings Limited

Shanghai Industrial Holdings Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Business Services

SIM Technology Group Limited

SIM Technology Group Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Technology  Semiconductors & Equipment

SinoMedia Holding Limited

SinoMedia Holding Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Silver Winner — Media

SK Engineering & Construction

SK Engineering & Construction 
IRKUDOS

Silver Winner — Business Services

SMA Solar Technology AG

SMA Solar Technology AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#18) Platinum Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

SNC Lavalin

SNC Lavalin 
Ardoise Design Communications Inc.

Bronze Winner — Business Services

Sobha Developers Ltd.

Sobha Developers Ltd. 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#93) Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Societe generale de financement du Quebec

Societe generale de financement du Quebec 
PELICAN

Bronze Winner — Government  City/State/National

SolarWorld AG

SolarWorld AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Gold Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

Sonoco

Sonoco 

Gold Winner — Materials

Southern Community Financial Corporation

Southern Community Financial Corporation 
The Bloom Agency

Bronze Winner — Banks  Commercial

Southern Company

Southern Company 

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#99) Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric

Stewardship Ontario

Stewardship Ontario 
Resonator

Platinum Winner — Non-Profits

STIHL Holding AG & Co. KG

STIHL Holding AG & Co. KG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Bronze Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

STRATEC Biomedical Systems AG

STRATEC Biomedical Systems AG 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Bronze Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Strides Arcolab Limited

Strides Arcolab Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Pharmaceuticals

STX Heavy Industries

STX Heavy Industries 
irplus

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#95) Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

STX Pan Ocean

STX Pan Ocean 
irplus

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#90) Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited

Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#43) Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

SUSS MicroTec AG

SUSS MicroTec AG 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Gold Winner — Technology  Semiconductors & Equipment

Swedish Match

Swedish Match 
Hallvarsson & Halvarsson

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Swiss Re

Swiss Re 
Addison

Silver Winner — Insurance

Symrise AG

Symrise AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner — Biotechnology

Syngenta

Syngenta 
Radley Yeldar

Top 100 Ranked (#72) Platinum Winner — Agribusiness

Sysmex Corporation

Sysmex Corporation 
Value Triangle LLC

Gold Winner — Health Care  Equipment & Supplies


Copyright © 2001-2010 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved

Updated August 20, 2010