annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
Award Programs | Certification | PR Tools | Evaluations | Award Materials | Resource Catalog | Support / Q&A | About LACP | Contact Us

2017/18 Vision Awards
Annual Report Competition
Winners' Thumbnail Gallery

 

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd 
AICL

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#37)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

African Wildlife Foundation

African Wildlife Foundation 

Gold Winner —  Non-Profits Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Americas Region) 

AKCANSA

AKCANSA 
UNITE

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60)  Silver Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

ARA-CWT Trust Management (CACHE) Limited

ARA-CWT Trust Management (CACHE) Limited 
Razorshark Design Pte Ltd

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#93)  Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#55 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co Ltd

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co Ltd 

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner —  Insurance

Bayerngas

Bayerngas 
MWIMMERDESIGN

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#44)  Gold Winner —  Energy — Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Baystate Health

Baystate Health 
Bright Cloud Studio

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#64)  Silver Winner —  Health Care � Providers & Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Americas Region) 

BBVA Bancomer

BBVA Bancomer 
Milenio3Genera

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#81)  Silver Winner —  Banks � Commercial

Benesse Holdings Inc

Benesse Holdings Inc 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#23)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Services — Other

BMW Group

BMW Group 
EQS Group AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#67)  Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components

CGN Power Co., Ltd.

CGN Power Co., Ltd. 
Merrill Corporation Hong Kong Limited

Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

China Everbright Limited

China Everbright Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77)  Silver Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

China Mobile Limited

China Mobile Limited 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner —  Telecommunications Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Telecom Corporation Limited

China Telecom Corporation Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Gold Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

China Telecom Corporation Limited

China Telecom Corporation Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Systems, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Systems, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Systems, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Systems, Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Gold Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

CITIC Limited

CITIC Limited 
EQS Group AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#65)  Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Citigroup

Citigroup 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#75)  Silver Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Americas Region) 

City University of Hong Kong

City University of Hong Kong 
iOne Financial Press Limited

Gold Winner —  Educational Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#65 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Clariant International Ltd.

Clariant International Ltd. 
Kammann Rossi GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#54)  Silver Winner —  Chemicals

CLP Holdings Limited

CLP Holdings Limited 

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CLP Holdings Limited

CLP Holdings Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#71)  Silver Winner —  Energy � Equipment & Services

Coca-Cola FEMSA

Coca-Cola FEMSA 
Signi

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#69)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Food/Bever./Tobacco

Competition Commission (Hong Kong)

Competition Commission (Hong Kong) 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#51)  Silver Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

Daimler AG

Daimler AG 
NetFederation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#68)  Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Daseke

Daseke 
Eisenberg And Associates

Bronze Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport

Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport 
WyattPrism Communication Pvt. Ltd.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#26)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Deloitte

Deloitte 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

Dominion Energy

Dominion Energy 
Ideas On Purpose

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#43)  Gold Winner —  Utilities — Electric

Dr. August Oetker KG

Dr. August Oetker KG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#63)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Services � Other

DRD FLEET LEASING

DRD FLEET LEASING 
GRAFFITI

Gold Winner —  Consumer Services � Other Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#58 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Duerr AG

Duerr AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Bronze Winner —  Automobiles & Components

DZ BANK Ag

DZ BANK Ag 
NetFederation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#48)  Gold Winner —  Banks — Thrifts & Mortgage Finance

ElringKlinger AG

ElringKlinger AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner —  Automobiles & Components

Emerson

Emerson 
Obata + FleishmanHillard

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#66)  Silver Winner —  Technology � Hardware & Equip. Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Americas Region) 

ENERJISA

ENERJISA 
FINAR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner —  Utilities — Electric

Eva Mayr-Stihl Stiftung

Eva Mayr-Stihl Stiftung 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#85)  Silver Winner —  Social Responsibility

Evonik Industries AG

Evonik Industries AG 
BISSINGER[+] GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#91)  Silver Winner —  Chemicals Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#79 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Exelon

Exelon 
Paragraphs, LLC

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#52)  Silver Winner —  Utilities — Electric

Freeport-McMoRan

Freeport-McMoRan 
Eisenberg And Associates

Gold Winner —  Materials

Fuchs Petrolub SE

Fuchs Petrolub SE 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner —  Lubricants

GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Limited

GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Limited 
Solomon Financial Press Limited

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Platinum Winner —  Energy � Equipment & Services Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta

Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#86)  Silver Winner —  Non-Profits

GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED

GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#10)  Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED

GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED 
SGA ADSVITA COMMUNIQUE

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner —  Media

Haitong International Securities Group Limited

Haitong International Securities Group Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Bronze Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Hathway Cable and Datacom Limited

Hathway Cable and Datacom Limited 
WyattPrism Communications Pvt. Ltd.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#12)  Platinum Winner —  Telecommunications

Helaba Landesbank Hessen-Thueringen

Helaba Landesbank Hessen-Thueringen 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#76)  Silver Winner —  Financials � Capital Markets

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA 
MPM Corporate Communications Solutions

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#89)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Consum. � Household/Personal Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Himadri Specialty Chemical Limited

Himadri Specialty Chemical Limited 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24)  Gold Winner —  Chemicals

Ho Chi Minh City Development Joint Stock Commercial Bank

Ho Chi Minh City Development Joint Stock Commercial Bank 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Platinum Winner —  Banks � Commercial Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hong Kong Housing Society

Hong Kong Housing Society 
REF Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#45)  Gold Winner —  Non-Profits

Horace Mann

Horace Mann 
Paragraphs, LLC

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53)  Silver Winner —  Insurance

Hormel Foods

Hormel Foods 
Blue Hot Creative

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Food/Bever./Tobacco

Hostos Community College/CUNY

Hostos Community College/CUNY 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#39)  Gold Winner —  Educational

Hydro-Qu�bec

Hydro-Qu�bec 
Ardoise Design Communications inc.

Bronze Winner —  Utilities � Electric

Hyundai Elevator

Hyundai Elevator 
IM creative

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#5)  Platinum Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Ice Make Refrigeration Limited

Ice Make Refrigeration Limited 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27)  Gold Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Incheon International Airport Corporation

Incheon International Airport Corporation 
THE H Co., Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Incheon International Airport Corporation

Incheon International Airport Corporation 
THE H Co., Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

Incheon International Airport Corporation

Incheon International Airport Corporation 
THE H Co., Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Incheon International Airport Corporation

Incheon International Airport Corporation 
THE H Co., Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#4)  Gold Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

Intel

Intel 

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#98)  Silver Winner —  Technology � Semiconductors & Equipment Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Americas Region) 

ISU - Kocaeli Water and Sewerage Administration

ISU - Kocaeli Water and Sewerage Administration 
GRAFFITI

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Multi/Water/Traders

Jyothy Laboratories Limited

Jyothy Laboratories Limited 
WyattPrism Communications Pvt. Ltd.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner —  Consumer Durables — Household

KB Financial Group

KB Financial Group 
the Design GongGan

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner —  Banks — Commercial

Kerry Logistics Network Limited

Kerry Logistics Network Limited 
Toppan Vintage Limited

Bronze Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
Sim Partners

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#96)  Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#51 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

K�lner Freiwilligen Agentur e. V.

K�lner Freiwilligen Agentur e. V. 
muehlhausmoers corporate communications gmbh

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#87)  Silver Winner —  Non-Profits

Korea Airports Corporation

Korea Airports Corporation  
Marcspon

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#49)  Silver Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

Korea Electric Power Corporation (KEPCO)

Korea Electric Power Corporation (KEPCO) 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#94)  Silver Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#52 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KOREA ENERGY

KOREA ENERGY 
LUCRE Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#22)  Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric

KOREA ENERGY

KOREA ENERGY 
LUCRE Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#22)  Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

Korea Forestry Promotion Institute

Korea Forestry Promotion Institute 
THE CSR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#29)  Gold Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

Korea Forestry Promotion Institute

Korea Forestry Promotion Institute 
THE CSR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#29)  Silver Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD 
THE CSR

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner —  Energy — Equipment & Services

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD 
THE CSR

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner —  Energy — Equipment & Services

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD 
THE CSR

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities — Electric

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD

KOREA Hydro & NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD 
THE CSR

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Gold Winner —  Utilities — Electric

KSB AG

KSB AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#72)  Silver Winner —  Pumps

KT Corp.

KT Corp. 
marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30)  Gold Winner —  Telecommunications

KT Corp.

KT Corp. 
marcspon Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#30)  Gold Winner —  Telecommunications

Kumho Petrochemical

Kumho Petrochemical 
Talantone Creative Group

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#83)  Silver Winner —  Materials

Larsen & Toubro Infotech Limited (LTI)

Larsen & Toubro Infotech Limited (LTI) 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#25)  Gold Winner —  Technology — I.T. Services

LG Chem

LG Chem 
Marcspon

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31)  Gold Winner —  Chemicals

Lotto24 AG

Lotto24 AG 
Impacct GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#62)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Services � Other

MARUI GROUP CO., LTD.

MARUI GROUP CO., LTD. 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#79)  Silver Winner —  Retailing � Multi-line Retail

Merck KGaA, Darmstadt, Germany

Merck KGaA, Darmstadt, Germany  
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#58)  Silver Winner —  Specialty Chemicals

Minda Industries Ltd.

Minda Industries Ltd. 
SGA Advista Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner —  Automobiles & Components

MMC Norilsk Nickel

MMC Norilsk Nickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner —  Materials

MMC Norilsk Nickel

MMC Norilsk Nickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

MMC Norilsk Nickel

MMC Norilsk Nickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Gold Winner —  Materials

MMC Norilsk Nickel

MMC Norilsk Nickel 
Nexia Pacioli Consulting

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Mobimo Holding AG

Mobimo Holding AG 
PETRANIX

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#90)  Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development 

Bronze Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

National Research Foundation of Korea

National Research Foundation of Korea 
THE CSR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32)  Gold Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

National Research Foundation of Korea

National Research Foundation of Korea 
THE CSR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32)  Silver Winner —  Government — City/State/Nat’l

NH Nonghyup Financial Group

NH Nonghyup Financial Group 
Kudos-digm

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner —  Financials — Diversified Services

Nucleus Software

Nucleus Software 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33)  Gold Winner —  Technology — Software

Nucleus Software

Nucleus Software 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33)  Gold Winner —  Technology — Software

NUROL YATIRIM BANKASI A.?.

NUROL YATIRIM BANKASI A.?. 
Yarat?c? Stratejiler

Bronze Winner —  Banks � Commercial

NWS Holdings Limited

NWS Holdings Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#61)  Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

NWS Holdings Limited

NWS Holdings Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#95)  Silver Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Panasonic Corporation

Panasonic Corporation 
BRAIN CENTER INC.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#34)  Gold Winner —  Technology — Electronic Equip. & Instruments

People's Insurance PLC

People's Insurance PLC 
Optima Designs (Pvt) Ltd.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#78)  Silver Winner —  Insurance

Phoenix Mecano AG

Phoenix Mecano AG 
PETRANIX

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#74)  Silver Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Pioneer Natural Resources

Pioneer Natural Resources 
Eisenberg And Associates

Gold Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Piramal Enterprises Limited

Piramal Enterprises Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

Piramal Enterprises Limited

Piramal Enterprises Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Gold Winner —  Financials � Diversified Services

Piramal Enterprises Limited

Piramal Enterprises Limited 
AICL Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Gold Winner —  Pharmaceuticals

PJSC IDGC of the North-West

PJSC IDGC of the North-West 
Downstream Technologies

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner —  Utilities — Electric

PJSC IDGC of the North-West

PJSC IDGC of the North-West 
Downstream Technologies

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#16)  Gold Winner —  Utilities — Electric

Po Leung Kuk

Po Leung Kuk 
EDICO Financial Press Services Limited

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#84)  Silver Winner —  Non-Profits

PT INDONESIA POWER

PT INDONESIA POWER 

Gold Winner —  Utilities � Electric Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#80 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Intraco Penta, Tbk

PT Intraco Penta, Tbk 
PT Irfindo Reputasi Utama

Bronze Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest.

PT JASA ARMADA INDONESIA Tbk

PT JASA ARMADA INDONESIA Tbk 

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

PT PELABUHAN TANJUNG

PT PELABUHAN TANJUNG 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#46)  Gold Winner —  Transportation & Logistics

PT TELKOM INDONESIA (PERSERO) Tbk

PT TELKOM INDONESIA (PERSERO) Tbk 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#99)  Silver Winner —  Technology � I.T. Services

Qingdao Port International Co., Ltd

Qingdao Port International Co., Ltd 
Merrill Corporation Hong Kong Limited

Silver Winner —  Port Management Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#54 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Quick Heal Technologies Limited

Quick Heal Technologies Limited 
SGA Adsvita Communique

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#35)  Gold Winner —  Technology — Software

Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated

Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated 
Falk Harrison

Gold Winner —  Insurance Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#78 — Americas Region) 

Resolute Forest Products

Resolute Forest Products 

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#82)  Silver Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Americas Region) 

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division 
Da-Strategy

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division 
Da-Strategy

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner —  Energy — Equipment & Services

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division 
Da-Strategy

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Gold Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division

Rosatom State Corporation Engineering Division 
Da-Strategy

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#3)  Gold Winner —  Energy — Equipment & Services

Russian Railways

Russian Railways 
Zebra Design Bureau

Silver Winner —  Transportation & Logistics Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#77 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

SAF Holland GmbH

SAF Holland GmbH 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#55)  Silver Winner —  Automobiles & Components

San Juan Basin Royalty Trust

San Juan Basin Royalty Trust 
Eisenberg And Associates

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56)  Silver Winner —  Banks � Commercial

Siegfried

Siegfried 
Hej Gmbh

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#80)  Silver Winner —  Chemicals

SOLVAY

SOLVAY  
nexxar GmbH

Bronze Winner —  Chemicals

Stallergenes Greer plc

Stallergenes Greer plc 
PETRANIX

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#88)  Silver Winner —  Pharmaceuticals

STIHL Holding AG & Co. KG

STIHL Holding AG & Co. KG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#73)  Silver Winner —  Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Swire Properties Limited

Swire Properties Limited 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#97)  Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Symrise AG

Symrise AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Bronze Winner —  Flavor and Nutrition

Sysco

Sysco 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Food/Bever./Tobacco

Sysco

Sysco 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Food/Bever./Tobacco

Telefilm Canada

Telefilm Canada 
CG3 inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#36)  Gold Winner —  Financials — Diversified Services

TENEX

TENEX 

Bronze Winner —  Energy � Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa 
Investar

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Food/Bever./Tobacco

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa JSC

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa JSC 
Investar

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Food/Bever./Tobacco

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa JSC

Thanh Thanh Cong Bien Hoa JSC 
Investar

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Silver Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Food/Bever./Tobacco

The Akshaya Patra Foundation

The Akshaya Patra Foundation 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner —  Non-Profits

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University 

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#8)  Platinum Winner —  Educational

The Korea Society

The Korea Society 

Bronze Winner —  Non-Profits

TOMY Company, Ltd.

TOMY Company, Ltd. 
WILLs Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18)  Platinum Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Household/Personal

TOMY Company, Ltd.

TOMY Company, Ltd. 
WILLs Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Consum. — Household/Personal

Towngas China Company Limited

Towngas China Company Limited 
GenNex Financial Media Limited

Silver Winner —  Utilities � Gas

TPI Composites

TPI Composites 
Eisenberg And Associates

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#70)  Silver Winner —  Energy � Equipment & Services

Trinity College Dublin

Trinity College Dublin 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#41)  Gold Winner —  Educational

Trinity College Dublin

Trinity College Dublin  

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#41)  Gold Winner —  Educational

Triumph Bancorp

Triumph Bancorp 
Eisenberg And Associates

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#57)  Silver Winner —  Banks � Commercial

T�RK TELEKOM

T�RK TELEKOM 
F?NAR

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#100)  Silver Winner —  Telecommunications Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#63 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

United States Department of State

United States Department of State 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner —  Government � City/State/Nat�l

United Therapeutics

United Therapeutics 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner —  Biotechnology

United Therapeutics

United Therapeutics 

Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner —  Pharmaceuticals

University of Georgia SBDC

University of Georgia SBDC 

Bronze Winner —  Educational

Vingroup JSC

Vingroup JSC 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner —  Conglomerates, Holding Co., Div. Invest. Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Vornado Realty Trust

Vornado Realty Trust 
Odgis + Company

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#92)  Silver Winner —  Real Estate/REIT

Waste Management Inc.

Waste Management Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner —  Consumer Services — Other

Waste Management Inc.

Waste Management Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20)  Gold Winner —  Consumer Services — Other

WEISSER RING e.V.

WEISSER RING e.V. 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner —  Victim Support

Wienerberger AG

Wienerberger AG 
Brainds Marken und Design GmbH

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Gold Winner —  Materials Top 80 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

YDA

YDA 
CY Tasarim

Bronze Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

YUEXIU TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

YUEXIU TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 
PROPTOP FINANCIAL PRESS LIMITED

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#59)  Silver Winner —  Business/Construction/Engineering Services

horizontal rule

Copyright © 2001-2019 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved